Southeastern US Masters Track and Field Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 1
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                  Event 12 W19+ Outdoor Pentathlon

                                               20-29: 1504 STEWART, MICHELLE 05/01/93
                                               30-34: 1672 NOBLE, ERIKA D.   05/03/96
                                               35-39: 2067 PITSER, LIZ       05/03/02
                                               45-49: 1798 HEMMING, GEAN     05/01/90
                                               55-59: 4067 RASCHKER, PHIL    05/03/02
                                               60-64: 3170 Gray, Edith       05/07/99

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                                 1 Carter, Ann E                 W61 AIKEN, SC                 2113                     10

                                                  Event 21 M20+ Outdoor Pentathlon

                                              20-29: 3046 FAIRLEE, JASON     05/01/94
                                              30-34: 3539 RIDDLE, MICHAEL D. 05/01/79
                                              35-39: 3017 WINKEL, STEPHEN J. 05/03/96
                                              40-44: 3386 JANUSEY,MICHAEL A. 05/03/02
                                              45-49: 3662 JANUSEY, MICHAEL A 05/03/03
                                              50-54: 2918 CARTER, NATHANIEL  05/01/91
                                              55-59: 3186 HOUGH, NORMAN      05/03/03
                                              60-64: 3534 BYRNE, PHIL        05/05/01
                                              65-69: 3509 SMITH, DENVER      05/01/91
                                              70-74: 3253 DAPRANO, WILLIAM   05/12/00
                                              75-79: 3468 LIGHTFOOT, MILO    05/01/90
                                              80-84: 3056 TREI, KARL         05/01/89
                                              85-89:  533 TREI, KARL         05/01/94
                                              90-94: 2118 TREI, KARL K       05/07/99

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                                 1 Comer, Michael                M31 CHINA GROVE, NC           1485                     10

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                                 1 guy, fake                     M38                           2611                     10
                                 2 Lawson, Rob E                 M38 CLEMSON, SC               2505                      8

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                                 1 Janusey, Michael A            M45 VENETIA, PA               3662                     10
                                 2 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC           3502                      8
                                 3 Saul, Bob                     M45 AMHERST, MA               2782                      6
                                 4 Wells, Jameson P              M46 CHARLOTTE, NC             2524                      4
                                 5 Fisher, Wayne A               M48 CHARLOTTE, 02             2505                      2
                                 6 Rumble, Kevin M               M49 MARSHALL, NC              1882                      1

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 2
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                            Event 21 M20+ Outdoor Pentathlon (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                                 1 Roebuck, Garland              M52                           1640                     10

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                                 1 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          3186                     10
                                 2 Liles, Joel H                 M57 GARNER, NC                2451                      8
                                 3 Crosby, Mike                  M59 CHESTER, VA               1642                      6
                                 4 Cliette, George               M59 DURHAM, NC                1071                      4

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                                 1 Ayers, David E                M61 RICHMOND, VA              3116                     10

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                                 1 Duncan, James O               M70 WOODBURY, CT              3146                     10

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                                 1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 2705                     10
                                 2 Dykes, Jim W                  M78 GREEGR, SC                1612                      8

                                                   Event 31 M20+ 3,000 Meter Run

                                             30-34:  8:43.59 LAMPERT, KEN      05/02/87
                                             35-39:  8:56.3h JONES, WALLIE     05/01/83
                                             40-44:  9:02.0h DAW, EDWARD A.    05/01/85
                                             45-49:  9:20.65 FAXON, LEW R.     05/01/85
                                             50-54:  9:46.1h HARRIS, EDWIN F.  05/01/86
                                             55-59: 10:05.97 VERNOSKY, GEORGE  05/01/85
                                             60-64: 10:25.47 GRIM, ALVA B.     05/01/94
                                             65-69: 11:53.5h HANSEN, NORMAN N. 05/01/86
                                             70-74: 12:20.7h BOAL ROBERT       05/01/82
                                             75-79: 12:03.4h BENHAM, ED        05/01/83
                                             80-84: 13:09.48 BENHAM, ED        05/01/89
                                             85-89: 16:30.0h SPANGLER, PAUL E. 05/01/84

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                 ===== ================================= ========================= ======== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                     1 Dill, James K                 M45 ROANOKE, VA               10:06.2h     9:19.65  80.22%
                     2 Deming, Thomas M              M49 CHARLOTTE, NC             10:20.9h     9:33.22  78.32%
                     3 Peterson, Robert C            M49 COLLEGE PARK, MD          11:29.0h    10:36.09  70.58%
                     4 Howe, George                  M47 RALEIGH, NC               11:37.0h    10:43.48  69.77%
                     5 Braschwitz, Eric              M46 CARY, NC                  13:48.8h    12:45.15  58.68%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                     1 Hamlyn, Maxwell C             M62 FUQUAY VARINA, NC         11:38.4h     9:28.99  78.90%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 3
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                             Event 31 M20+ 3,000 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                 ===== ================================= ========================= ======== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                     1 McConnell, Walter L           M71 BOLTON LANDING, NY        15:45.8h    11:32.52  64.83%

                                                   Event 32 W20+ 3,000 Meter Run

                                          20-29: 11:42.89 DINGLE, LYNN            05/01/90
                                          30-34: 11:06.3h LEMPESIS, CATHERINE     05/01/83
                                          35-39: 11:19.8h MOORE, ANNA             05/01/83
                                          40-44: 11:26.72 MOORE, ANNA             05/01/88
                                          45-49: 11:40.0h KLOPFER, MARTHA A.      05/01/84
                                          50-54: 11:26.1h KLOPFER, MARTHA A.      05/01/86
                                          55-59: 14:53.1h GONZALEZ, SARA          05/03/96
                                          60-64: 12:06.65 MICHELSON, MARIE-LOUISE 05/03/02
                                          65-69: 14:53.89 BRECHBUEHL, DORLY       05/01/92
                                          70-74: 15:30.49 BRECHBUEHL, DORLY D.    05/05/95
                                          75-79: 23:26.77 HAGERTY, MARGARET W.    05/03/02

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                 ===== ================================= ========================= ======== =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                     1 Staab, Angela M               W60 REIDSVILLE, NC            19:24.5h    15:13.79  54.50%

                                                Event 41 M20+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk

                                            20-29: 21:02.15 CLAUSEN, CURT R.    05/03/96
                                            30-34: 24:05.6h WARBURTON, PAUL     05/01/84
                                            35-39: 22:19.40 FUNKHOUSER, RAY     05/01/88
                                            40-44: 22:14.0h ROMANSKI, DAVE L.   05/01/78
                                            45-49: 23:27.7h ROOS, JAAN          05/01/84
                                            50-54: 25:02.9h CORRALLO, SALVATORE 05/01/81
                                            55-59: 26:02.4h MIMM, ROBERT F.     05/01/80
                                            60-64: 25:18.5h GOULD, MAX          05/01/78
                                            65-69: 27:31.6h MIMM, ROBERT F.     05/01/90
                                            70-74: 29:08.5h GOULD, MAX          05/01/88
                                            75-79: 31:19.70 DAMAN, COKEY        05/05/95
                                            80-84: 35:38.1h FIKE, BYRON         05/01/88
                                            85-89: 37:27.4h SPANGLER, PAUL E.   05/01/86

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    - Rooper, Mark                  M40 SCOTT DEPOT, WV                 DQ  2

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 4
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                          Event 41 M20+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Hackney, Tony                 M47 CHAPEL HILL, NC           31:32.20  2   28:37.74  63.75%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    - English, Chris                M52 RICHMOND, VA                    DQ  2

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Fredericks, John M            M55 ORLANDO, FL               28:39.25  2   24:00.74  76.00%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Seymour, Larry R              M61 ASHEVILLE, NC             33:03.96  2   26:29.16  68.90%
                    - Bader, Lawrence N             M61 CARY, NC                        DQ  2
                    - MACDONALD, Charles H          M60 RALEIGH, NC                     DQ  2
                    - Kane, Carl R                  M63 CONESTOGA, PA                   DQ  2

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Kelley, Bill                  M69 GREENSBORO, NC            38:32.69  1   29:23.66  62.09%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Briggs, Andrew G              M71 BUTNER, NC                33:57.08  1   24:32.41  74.37%
                    2 Solis, George O               M71 LOS ANGELES, CA           38:22.85  1   27:44.50  65.79%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Mimm, Robert F                M78 WILLINGBORO, NJ           34:03.34  1   23:12.75  78.62%
                    2 Long, Ken J                   M75 RALEIGH, NC               35:33.43  1   24:14.15  75.30%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 Lloyd, Eldridge B             M80 WALNUT COVE, NC           42:11.40  1   26:55.54  67.78%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 5
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 42 W20+ 5,000 Meter Race Walk

                                           20-29: 34:19.6h WALKER, MARTHA H.    05/03/02
                                           30-34: 25:27.1h DANEAU, MICHELINE M. 05/01/92
                                           35-39: 27:32.6h MARSHALL, ELLEN      05/01/92
                                           40-44: 27:44.0h ATTIAS, DORIT        05/03/02
                                           45-49: 28:47.6h STANSFIELD, SUZANNE  05/01/92
                                           50-54: 30:11.7h SMITH, SHEILA        05/01/90
                                           55-59: 30:08.6h DICKER, LOIS C.      05/05/95
                                           60-64: 32:11.1h DICKER, LOIS C.A M.  05/03/02
                                           65-69: 33:25.0h NESLEY, PATRICIA M.  05/05/95
                                           70-74: 35:21.4h MILLER, ELEANOR      05/01/89
                                           75-79: 43:12.73 HAMILTON, TERRY M    05/03/03

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Cope, Donna B                 W45 CANTON, NC                33:05.27  2   29:51.91  67.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                    1 Witt, Judy                    W53 GLEN ALLEN, VA            32:18.01  2   27:57.93  72.53%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                    1 Wilson, Rosemary J            W57 GREENVILLE, SC            35:41.34  2   29:32.18  68.67%
                    2 Birkeland, Ingrid B           W56 BREVARD, NC               36:35.25  2   30:16.79  66.99%
                    - Schoeller, Elaine K           W56 LILLINGTON, NC                 DNF  2

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Dicker, Lois C                W63 SILVER SPRING, MD         33:25.65  1   26:20.46  77.00%
                    2 Kane, Lana D                  W63 CONESTOGA, PA             37:40.00  1   29:40.88  68.34%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                    1 Hamilton, Terry M             W75 GREENSBORO, NC            43:12.73  1   28:33.28  71.03%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 6
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                   Event 51 M20+ 5,000 Meter Run

                                           20-29: 16:17.4h MCMAHON, MICHAEL     05/01/90
                                           30-34: 15:27.8h WALMSLEY, ALEX       05/01/83
                                           35-39: 15:21.1h SLOAN, IRELAND       05/01/81
                                           40-44: 15:20.0h SLOAN, IRELAND       05/01/82
                                           45-49: 16:04.6h VERNOSKY, GEORGE     05/01/78
                                           50-54: 16:46.8h VERNOSKY, GEORGE     05/01/82
                                           55-59: 17:57.9h SAPIENZA, ANTHONY B. 05/01/84
                                           60-64: 19:25.1h LEIN, DON            05/01/94
                                           65-69: 19:57.0h BENSON, DICK         05/01/91
                                           70-74: 21:06.8h QUACKENBOS, MAX      05/01/87
                                           75-79: 21:22.6h BENHAM, ED           05/01/83
                                           80-84: 23:26.7h BENHAM, ED           05/01/90
                                           85-89: 30:11.7h SPANGLER, PAUL E.    05/01/86

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                 ===== ================================= ========================= ======== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                     1 Pujol, Arturo P               M30 MORRISVILLE, NC           19:26.88    19:26.88  66.71%
                     2 Singer, John T                M33 SPRINGLAKE, NC            22:05.61    22:05.61  58.72%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                     1 Stauffer, Mark                M44 GREENSBORO, NC            18:35.48    17:53.54  72.51%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                     1 Stewart, Stanly               M46 CATAWBA, NC               18:19.88    17:00.80  76.25%
                     2 Peterson, Robert C            M49 COLLEGE PARK, MD          19:35.23    18:10.74  71.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                     1 Butler, Bill                  M70 WEST CHESTER, PA          22:27.03    16:32.23  78.45%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                     1 Healy, Dudley L               M89 CHATHAM, NJ               49:16.92    28:37.09  45.33%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 7
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 61 M20+ 100 Meter High Hurdles

                                             20-29: 15.84 SHANNON, EDWIN E.    05/04/96
                                             30-34: 14.51 NICHOLLS, JEFFERY K. 05/01/86
                                             35-39: 14.95 KELLY, MICHAEL G.    05/01/82
                                             40-44: 14.91 ROBINSON, NATE       05/01/92
                                             45-49: 16.40 DARLING, HENRY       05/01/78
                                             50-54: 15.51 MILLER, CHARLES      05/01/91
                                             55-59: 17.79 ALBERTS, DOUGLAS     05/01/92
                                             60-64: 16.24 BRADBERRY, BUCK      05/01/90
                                             65-69: 17.13 STOOKEY, JAMES L.    05/09/98
                                             70-74: 12.99 STOOKEY, JAMES       05/13/00
                                             75-79: 16.14 MARTIN, JOSEPH E     05/09/98
                                             80-84: 17.31 FINGER, FRANK W.     05/04/96
                                             85-89: 20.30 TREI, KARL K.T.      05/01/94

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                   1 Kibler, Karl                  M44 MT PLEASANT, SC           19.56 -0.8  3      18.25  70.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                   1 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC           18.73 -0.8  3      16.69  77.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                   1 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          21.27  0.7  2      19.26  67.04%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                   1 Clifford, John P              M60 WILMINGTON, NC            18.39  0.7  2      16.43  78.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                   1 Besase, Tony                  M69 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        21.74  0.7  2      18.21  70.93%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                   1 Stookey, James L              M73 DICKERSON, MD             13.79  0.0  1      13.87  93.11%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                   1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 19.14  0.0  1      17.69  72.99%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 8
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 62 W20+ 100 Meter High Hurdles

                                              20-29: 17.85 SMITH, CHRISTINA   05/01/90
                                              40-44: 12.31 RASCHKER, PHIL     05/01/88
                                              45-49: 12.4h RASCHKER, PHIL     05/06/95
                                              50-54: 18.56 CARTER, ANN        05/01/92
                                              55-59: 17.89 VOSBURGH, BETTY    05/01/91
                                              60-64: 18.12 GRAY, EDITH M      05/09/98
                                              65-69: 19.47 MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/01/93

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                    1 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             20.36  0.9       17.20  71.02%

                                                      Event 71 M20+ 1 Mile Run

                                            30-34:  5:15.07 ROBERTS, BRIAN L.   05/04/02
                                            35-39:  5:27.30 BERGESON, DAN J.    05/05/01
                                            40-44:  4:44.40 KINNY, PAUL R.      05/05/01
                                            45-49:  5:11.30 INZANA, THOMAS J.   05/05/01
                                            50-54:  5:19.40 RUFFIN, RONALD R.   05/05/01
                                            55-59:  5:35.08 BROWN, DOUGLAS T.   05/04/02
                                            60-64:  5:41.10 HAMLYN, MAXWELL C.  05/05/01
                                            65-69:  6:31.75 LEIN, DON           05/04/02
                                            70-74:  7:03.96 KLOPFER, PETER H.   05/04/02
                                            75-79:  7:17.20 MESSENGER, ARCHIE A 05/05/01
                                            85-89: 11:52.59 HEALY, DUDLEY L.    05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                      1 Singer, John T                M33 SPRINGLAKE, NC            6:21.96     6:21.96  58.75%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                      1 Sigmon, Alan                  M43 HICKORY, NC               5:33.58     5:16.61  70.87%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                      1 Stewart, Stanly               M46 CATAWBA, NC               5:31.29     5:03.10  74.03%
                      2 Peterson, Robert C            M49 COLLEGE PARK, MD          5:54.41     5:24.25  69.20%
                      3 Braschwitz, Eric              M46 CARY, NC                  6:52.04     6:16.98  59.52%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                      1 Smith, Jay                    M54 CHAPEL HILL, NC           5:57.46     5:14.57  71.33%
                      2 Waltermann, Stefan B          M53 HICKORY, NC               5:58.67     5:15.63  71.09%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                      1 Weiner, Robert S              M56 ACCOKEEK, MD              6:31.57     5:30.49  67.90%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                 Page 9
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 71 M20+ 1 Mile Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                      1 Hamlyn, Maxwell C             M62 FUQUAY VARINA, NC         5:45.67     4:38.75  80.50%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                      1 Smith, Alan                   M72 INDIATLANTIC, FL          7:23.53     5:21.08  69.89%
                      2 Rider, David C                M73 BRANTINGHAM, NY           7:56.36     5:44.84  65.07%

                                                      Event 72 W20+ 1 Mile Run

                                           30-34:  6:14.60 LIEBSCHNER, SHERI L  05/05/01
                                           45-49:  6:19.30 MULLIS, TRENICE F    05/05/01
                                           55-59:  7:58.30 WHITMORE, SARAH P.   05/05/01
                                           60-64:  6:41.00 DAPRANO. JEANNIE A.  05/05/01
                                           65-69:  6:32.47 DAPRANO, JEANNE      05/04/02
                                           75-79: 11:24.60 HAGERTY, MARGARET W, 05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Latta, Barbara S              W61 RALEIGH, NC               8:57.43     6:57.59  59.62%
                      2 Staab, Angela M               W60 REIDSVILLE, NC            9:00.06     6:59.63  59.33%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Daprano, Jeanne A             W66 FAYETTEVILLE, GA          6:47.64     4:58.52  83.41%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 10
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 81 M20+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

                                             20-29:   56.11 ECKENRODE, JAMES   05/01/91
                                             30-34:   55.0h HAGAR, J. SCOTT    05/01/78
                                             35-39:   54.32 KELLY, MICHAEL G.  05/01/83
                                             40-44:   57.35 WITHERSPOON, KEITH 05/06/95
                                             45-49: 1:02.7h WALLACE, JAY       05/01/77
                                             50-54: 1:02.04 DE JESUS, OVIDIO   05/01/85
                                             55-59: 1:05.39 GREENWOOD, JACK    05/01/85
                                             60-64:   50.06 BRADBERRY, BUCK    05/01/90
                                             65-69:   47.89 FEE, EARL W.UDY    05/06/95
                                             70-74:   51.49 STOOKEY, JAMES L.  05/05/01
                                             75-79: 1:01.29 MARTIN, JOSEPH E   05/07/98
                                             80-84: 1:25.99 BOAL, ROBERT S.    05/06/95

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Graff, Warren                 M57 MERRIMAC, MA              1:11.69  2      57.43  81.46%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Beck, Don E                   M67 ST MARYS CITY, MD         1:00.78  1    1:03.86  73.26%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Fee, Earl W                   M74 MISSISSAUGA, ON             53.73  1      52.73  88.72%
                    2 Stookey, James L              M73 DICKERSON, MD               55.54  1      54.51  85.83%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 1:22.72  1    1:14.99  62.39%

                                                Event 82 W20+ 400 Meter Int Hurdles

                                            35-39: 1:23.05 RICHARDSON, REGINA H 05/03/03
                                            40-44: 1:19.75 CLARK, SKIPPER       05/01/90
                                            50-54: 1:07.11 CARTER, ANN          05/07/94
                                            55-59:   59.82 VOSBURGH, BETTY      05/01/91
                                            60-64: 1:07.57 CARRIER, RUTH M.     05/01/93
                                            65-69: 1:10.54 MCDANIELS, LEONORE   05/01/93

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                      1 Richardson, Regina H          W38 CLAYTON, NC               1:23.05     1:19.85  66.06%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 11
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                   Event 101 M20+ 100 Meter Dash

                                             20-29: 10.84 MERRICKS, LOUIS     05/01/93
                                             30-34: 10.7h RHETT, DONALD J.    05/03/97
                                             35-39: 10.93 HOLLOWAY, DEREK L.  05/04/96
                                             40-44: 10.90 BELL, THADDEUS J.   05/01/90
                                             45-49: 11.53 BELL, THADDEUS J.
                                             50-54: 11.6h VALINTINE, RUDY     05/01/76
                                             55-59: 12.21 WILLIAMS, PAUL      05/01/90
                                             60-64: 12.20 HARRISON,jr, MARION 05/08/99
                                             65-69: 12.71 LAW, JIM            05/01/91
                                             70-74: 13.24 O'NEIL, JOHN        05/01/94
                                             75-79: 14.57 O'NEILL, JOHN       05/08/99
                                             80-84: 16.06 MCWILLIAMS, MARLEN  05/03/03
                                             85-89: 18.97 GAINES, JEREMIAH    05/09/98
                                             90-94: 23.79 TREI, KARL K        05/08/99

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Men 20-29 -----------
                   1 Jamison, Joseph               M20 SPARTANBURG, SC           12.14 -0.6 11      12.14  81.22%
                   2 Hayes, Quinton L              M28 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.54 -0.6 11      12.54  78.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                   1 Irwin, Reuben A               M32 MYRTLE BEACH, SC          11.43 -0.6 11      11.43  86.26%
                   2 Ashley, William T             M33 MT PLEASANT, TN           11.90 -0.6 11      11.90  82.86%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                   1 Welborn, Daren K              M37 ST CLOUD, FL              11.77  1.8 10      11.61  84.96%
                   2 Spencer, Norman A             M39 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.68  1.8 10      12.51  78.86%
                   3 Sarsony, Chris E              M35 APEX, NC                  12.84  1.8 10      12.67  77.88%
                   4 Lawson, Rob E                 M38 CLEMSON, SC               13.04  1.8 10      12.87  76.69%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                   1 Gibbs, AL                     M40 FAYETTEVILLE, NC          11.92 -1.1  9      11.38  86.66%
                   2 Harding, Robert L             M40 FOREST, VA                11.98 -1.1  9      11.44  86.23%
                   3 Johnson, Charles D            M44 CARTHAGE, NC              13.07 -1.1  9      12.48  79.04%
                   4 Bryar, Rick                   M42 DAVIDSON, NC              13.33 -1.1  9      12.72  77.49%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                   1 Jones, Thomas A               M49 GLENNDALE, MD             11.85  1.1  8      10.94  90.13%
                   2 Smith, Frankie                M46 SPARTANBURG, SC           12.05  1.1  8      11.13  88.63%
                   3 Janusey, Michael A            M45 VENETIA, PA               12.29  1.1  8      11.35  86.90%
                   4 Searles, Anthony D            M49 CHARLOTTE, NC             12.37  1.1  8      11.42  86.34%
                   5 Strathern, Fulton S           M49 CHAPEL HILL, NC           12.99  1.1  8      12.00  82.22%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                   1 Bowen, Robert E               M50 MARTINSBURG, WV           12.32 -0.6  7      11.01  89.61%
                   2 Peyton, Oscar A               M50 ACCOKEEK, MD              12.34 -0.6  7      11.02  89.47%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 12
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                             Event 101 M20+ 100 Meter Dash (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                   3 Snodgrass, Ernie D            M50 TORRANCE, CA              13.23 -0.6  7      11.82  83.45%
                   4 Jenkins, Jeff                 M54 NEW, BE                   14.21 -0.6  7      12.69  77.69%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                   1 Koontz, Robert                M59 WASHINGTON, DC            12.46 -0.4  6      10.77  91.57%
                   2 Hall, Samuel L                M58 KANNAPOLIS, NC            13.51 -0.4  6      11.68  84.46%
                   3 MC Garry, James L             M57 CHARLOTTE, NC             15.47 -0.4  6      13.37  73.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                   1 Gordon, Hans                  M61 TAMPA, FL                 13.68  0.4  5      11.43  86.33%
                   2 Kenney, Jim                   M62 WHITE PLAINS, MD          13.96  0.4  5      11.66  84.60%
                   3 Mitchell, Ervin T             M63 RALEIGH, NC               14.52  0.4  5      12.13  81.34%
                   4 Floyd, Pete                   M62 SULLIVANS ISLAND, SC      14.89  0.4  5      12.44  79.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                   1 Beck, Don E                   M67 ST MARYS CITY, MD         14.84  0.0  4      11.93  82.68%
                   2 Williams, Paul L              M67 RICHMOND HEIGHTS, OH      14.91  0.0  4      11.99  82.29%
                   3 Besase, Tony                  M69 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        15.74  0.0  4      12.66  77.95%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                   1 Greco, Lawrence J             M74 SOUTHERN SHORES, NC       16.75 -0.5  3      12.88  76.60%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                   1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 16.78  0.6  2      12.25  80.51%
                   2 Bailey, William C             M75 RALEIGH, NC               17.73  0.6  2      12.94  76.20%

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                   1 McWilliams, Marlen            M82 SUPPLY, NC                16.06 -0.7  1      11.03  89.41%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 13
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                   Event 102 W20+ 100 Meter Dash

                                            20-29: 13.13 CARTER-SNYDER, LINDA   05/01/93
                                            30-34: 12.54 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/81
                                            35-39: 12.1h RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/82
                                            40-44: 12.53 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/88
                                            45-49: 12.99 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/06/95
                                            50-54: 13.07 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/08/99
                                            55-59: 15.69 CARMICHAEL, DOREEN     05/01/88
                                            60-64: 15.35 FITZGERALD, MARILYN E. 05/03/97
                                            65-69: 15.80 LARY, AUDREY           05/01/03
                                            70-74: 18.33 SULLIVAN, JOSEPHINE Y. 05/06/95
                                            75-79: 17.80 PETERSON,PATRICIA M    05/05/01
                                            80-84: 25.24 CONVERY, CARLA         05/13/00

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                                                 ----------  Women 20-29 ----------
                   1 Wilkins, Tenae D              W21 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.73  0.8  5      13.73  78.37%

                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                   1 Anthony, Arishonne D          W31 CARY, NC                  16.65  0.8  5      16.65  64.62%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                   1 Richardson, Regina H          W38 CLAYTON, NC               13.29  0.8  5      13.06  82.39%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                   1 Woodward, Loretta             W48 MARIETTA, GA              14.13  0.2  4      12.87  83.65%

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                   1 Hayes, Tina                   W52 BELTSVILLE, MD            13.74  0.2  4      12.05  89.37%
                   2 Stubendorff, Hillen B         W54 TROY, NY                  15.49  0.2  4      13.58  79.28%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                   1 MACDONALD, Joy E              W62 CROSS JUNCTION, VA        16.47  0.3  3      13.35  80.63%
                   2 Latta, Barbara S              W61 RALEIGH, NC               27.23  0.3  3      22.07  48.77%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                   1 Lary, Audrey                  W68 FREDERICK, MD             15.80  0.9  2      12.25  87.91%
                   2 Fitzgerald, Marilyn E         W67 CHESAPEAKE, VA            16.40  0.9  2      12.71  84.70%
                   2 Kea, Essie L                  W65 CLEVEL;AND, OH            16.40  0.9  2      12.71  84.70%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                   1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        18.80 -0.1  1      13.02  82.66%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                   1 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA            26.20 -0.1  1      16.90  63.66%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 14
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                   Event 111 M20+ 400 Meter Dash

                                             20-29:   48.71 FOX, JOHN S.       05/06/95
                                             30-34:   50.1h MAXWELL, ROBERT W. 05/01/76
                                             35-39:   49.93 PENN, RALPH        05/01/87
                                             40-44:   51.7h SANDERS, JOHN M.   05/01/78
                                             45-49:   52.27 COLBERT, LARRY     05/01/85
                                             50-54:   53.15 COLBERT, LARRY     05/01/87
                                             55-59:   54.80 COLBERT, LARRY     05/01/93
                                             60-64:   57.89 MATHIS, JAMES W.   05/06/95
                                             65-69:   59.17 FEE, EARL W.       05/06/95
                                             70-74: 1:03.14 FEE, EARL W        05/08/99
                                             75-79: 1:14.2h FIKE, BYRON        05/01/82
                                             80-84: 1:28.30 FIKE, BYRON        05/01/88
                                             85-89: 1:44.36 SPRINGER, MAX E    05/08/99
                                             90-94: 2:36.31 BOAL, ROBERT S.    05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Men 20-29 -----------
                    1 Howard, Marcus D              M25 BURLINGTON, NC              53.22  7      53.22  81.34%

                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                    1 Ashley, William T             M33 MT PLEASANT, TN             55.17  7      55.17  78.47%
                    2 Hill, Todd J                  M32 COCOA, FL                   59.49  7      59.49  72.77%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Sarsony, Chris E              M35 APEX, NC                    58.50  7      56.71  76.34%
                    2 Cousar, JR, Robert L          M39 NEWELL, NC                1:02.20  7    1:00.30  71.80%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Harding, Robert L             M40 FOREST, VA                  54.53  6      51.18  84.60%
                    2 Hill, Kinley E                M43 RICHMOND, VA                58.28  6      54.69  79.15%
                    3 Finley, Lawrence E            M44 DANVILLE, KY                58.77  6      55.15  78.49%
                    4 Bryar, Rick                   M42 DAVIDSON, NC              1:01.83  6      58.03  74.61%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Gant, Bernard G               M46 FAYETTEVILLE, NC          1:02.55  5      56.74  76.29%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Carter, Michael E             M53 MISSISSAUGA, ON           1:02.35  4      54.57  79.34%
                    2 Waltermann, Stefan B          M53 HICKORY, NC               1:06.98  4      58.62  73.86%
                    3 Edmond, Charles V             M52 COLUMBIA, SC              1:19.11  4    1:09.23  62.53%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Graff, Warren                 M57 MERRIMAC, MA              1:02.21  3      52.39  82.64%
                    2 Clarke, Kingsley M            M59 TORONTO, ON               1:11.83  3    1:00.49  71.57%
                    3 Yates, Roger D                M56 ASHEBORO, NC              1:25.54  3    1:12.03  60.10%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 McDonald, Maurice             M62 CHAPEL HILL, NC           1:01.55  2      49.69  87.12%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 15
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                             Event 111 M20+ 400 Meter Dash (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Fee, Earl W                   M74 MISSISSAUGA, ON           1:07.80  2      49.54  87.39%
                    2 Bramante, Don                 M73 WASHINGTON, DC            1:37.03  2    1:10.90  61.06%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 1:37.18  1    1:06.78  64.83%
                    2 Bergen, William H             M75 JEFFERSON, MD             1:41.95  1    1:10.05  61.79%

                                                   Event 112 W20+ 400 Meter Dash

                                           20-29: 1:03.75 VOGELL, DALLAS A.     05/06/95
                                           30-34:   58.6h RASCHKER, PHIL        05/01/81
                                           35-39:   57.9h RASCHKER, PHIL        05/01/83
                                           40-44: 1:02.6h SETTLES, DONNA        05/01/93
                                           45-49: 1:06.9h MCKENZIE, CHRIS       05/01/80
                                           50-54: 1:09.78 STUBENDORFF, HILLEN B 05/03/03
                                           55-59: 1:15.06 VOSBURGH, BETTY       05/01/91
                                           60-64: 1:15.69 VOSBURGH, BETTY       05/01/93
                                           65-69: 1:18.34 DAPRANO, JEANNE       05/04/02
                                           70-74: 1:40.34 SCHLEY, HELEN W       05/08/99
                                           75-79: 1:47.02 SCHLEY, HELEN W       05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Stubendorff, Hillen B         W54 TROY, NY                  1:09.78       59.73  80.19%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Staab, Angela M               W60 REIDSVILLE, NC            1:48.24     1:24.27  56.85%
                      2 Latta, Barbara S              W61 RALEIGH, NC               1:57.82     1:31.73  52.22%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Daprano, Jeanne A             W66 FAYETTEVILLE, GA          1:19.41       58.51  81.87%
                      2 Fitzgerald, Marilyn E         W67 CHESAPEAKE, VA            1:25.63     1:03.10  75.92%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                      1 Schley, Helen W               W75 MYERSVILLE, MD            1:47.02     1:08.92  69.51%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 16
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 121 M20+ 3,000 Meter Steeplechase

                                            30-34:  9:43.5h EVERHART, ALVIN     05/01/88
                                            35-39:  9:49.4h FORRESTER, LARRY W. 05/01/86
                                            40-44: 10:07.5h HIGDON, HAL T.      05/01/75
                                            45-49: 10:05.1h FAXON, LEW R.       05/01/85
                                            50-54: 11:38.30 ANSPACH, ROLAND L.  05/01/79
                                            55-59: 11:36.00 CARMEN, KEN         05/01/83
                                            60-64:  8:12.6h PELTON, JOHN C.     05/04/02
                                            65-69:  9:29.0h ANSPACH, ROLAND L.  05/01/93
                                            70-74: 10:57.81 ANSPACH, ROLAND L.  05/04/96
                                            75-79: 11:33.3h BOAL, ROBERT S.     05/01/90
                                            80-84: 14:42.4h BOAL, ROBERT S.     05/01/93

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME     HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======== == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Jackson, David M              M41 EL PASO, TX               12:22.96  2   11:30.29  69.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Robbins, Fred                 M48 STOUFFVILLE, CD           11:22.31  2   10:04.60  79.74%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Pickard, John W               M54 PRINCE ALBERT, ON         12:56.14  2   10:53.83  73.73%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Weiner, Robert S              M56 ACCOKEEK, MD              15:34.25  2   12:25.16  64.69%

                                              Event 122 W20+ 2,000 Meter Steeplechase

                                          50-54: 8:52.69 STUBENDORFF, HILLEN      05/04/02
                                          60-64: 9:05.36 MICHELSOHN, MARIE-LOUISE 05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Michelsohn, Marie-Louise      W61 STONY BROOK, NY           9:05.36     6:36.43  90.81%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 17
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                    Event 131 M20+ 800 Meter Run

                                             20-29: 2:01.22 DINGLE, JESSE     05/01/90
                                             30-34: 1:55.2h DAW, EDWARD A.    05/01/79
                                             35-39: 1:57.82 THOMAS, RAMSEY    05/01/81
                                             40-44: 2:01.1h VANDERWAL, HYLKE  05/01/79
                                             45-49: 2:05.47 MCDONALD, MAURICE 05/01/89
                                             50-54: 2:09.0h BROWN, KELSEY T.  05/01/79
                                             55-59: 2:14.18 BROWN, KELSEY T.  05/01/84
                                             60-64: 2:19.75 FEE, EARL         05/01/91
                                             65-69: 2:15.98 FEE, EARL         05/01/94
                                             70-74: 2:24.60 FEE, EARL W       05/08/99
                                             75-79: 2:55.98 BENHAM, ED        05/01/84
                                             80-84: 3:52.11 HEALY, DUDLEY L.  05/01/94
                                             85-89: 4:13.50 SPRINGER, MAX E   05/08/99

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                    1 Cousar, JR, Robert L          M39 NEWELL, NC                2:24.28  4    2:20.22  72.55%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                    1 Fager, ED                     M44 KERNERSVILLE, NC          2:22.42  4    2:13.72  76.08%
                    2 Sigmon, Alan                  M43 HICKORY, NC               2:41.21  4    2:31.37  67.21%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                    1 Stone, Eddie L                M45 GRAHAM, NC                2:11.43  3    1:59.03  85.47%
                    2 Vaughn, Miles O               M47 CHARLOTTE, NC             2:14.43  3    2:01.74  83.56%
                    3 Robbins, Fred                 M48 STOUFFVILLE, CD           2:26.39  3    2:12.58  76.73%
                    4 Gant, Bernard G               M46 FAYETTEVILLE, NC          2:36.66  3    2:21.88  71.70%
                    5 Graeser, Edward               M49 ST CLOUD, MN              2:38.78  3    2:23.80  70.75%
                    6 Braschwitz, Eric              M46 CARY, NC                  3:01.62  3    2:44.48  61.85%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                    1 Carter, Michael E             M53 MISSISSAUGA, ON           2:32.72  2    2:13.12  76.43%
                    2 Pickard, John W               M54 PRINCE ALBERT, ON         2:33.50  2    2:13.80  76.04%
                    3 Smith, Jay                    M54 CHAPEL HILL, NC           2:37.45  2    2:17.24  74.13%
                    4 Waltermann, Stefan B          M53 HICKORY, NC               2:39.65  2    2:19.16  73.11%
                    5 Edmond, Charles V             M52 COLUMBIA, SC              3:24.38  2    2:58.14  57.11%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Weiner, Robert S              M56 ACCOKEEK, MD              2:37.61  1    2:11.85  77.16%
                    2 Lada, Tom                     M57 RALEIGH, NC               2:43.29  1    2:16.60  74.47%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Hamlyn, Maxwell C             M62 FUQUAY VARINA, NC         2:33.72  1    2:02.95  82.74%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Fee, Earl W                   M74 MISSISSAUGA, ON           2:38.14  1    1:53.72  89.46%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 18
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 131 M20+ 800 Meter Run (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME    HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ======= == =================== ===
                    2 Smith, Alan                   M72 INDIATLANTIC, FL          3:26.99  1    2:28.85  68.35%

                                                 ------------  Men 85 -------------
                    1 Healy, Dudley L               M89 CHATHAM, NJ               5:59.99  1    3:23.83  49.91%

                                                    Event 132 W20+ 800 Meter Run

                                          20-29: 2:31.95 CRUMPLER, RONISE V.      05/04/96
                                          30-34: 2:25.36 HOULTON, SUSAN           05/01/82
                                          35-39: 2:31.41 CLARK, SKIPPER           05/01/84
                                          40-44: 3:05.78 KENNEDY, PATRICIA A.     05/01/86
                                          45-49: 2:47.23 MAKOSKE, ANN M.          05/06/95
                                          50-54: 2:43.36 FULKERSON, KATE F        05/09/98
                                          55-59: 3:10.0h BELL, NANCY T.           05/01/85
                                          60-64: 2:56.19 MICHELSOHN, MARIE-LOIUSE 05/03/03
                                          65-69: 3:17.00 FITZGERALD, MARILYN E    05/05/01
                                          70-74: 3:47.93 BECHBUEHL, DORLY D.      05/06/95
                                          75-79: 4:27.98 SCHLEY, HELEN W          05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                  PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME        AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                  ===== ================================= ========================= ======= =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                      1 Stubendorff, Hillen B         W54 TROY, NY                  2:46.77     2:22.03  79.48%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                      1 Michelsohn, Marie-Louise      W61 STONY BROOK, NY           2:56.19     2:15.64  83.23%
                      2 Latta, Barbara S              W61 RALEIGH, NC               4:25.32     3:24.25  55.27%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                      1 Fitzgerald, Marilyn E         W67 CHESAPEAKE, VA            3:36.10     2:36.87  71.96%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                      1 Schley, Helen W               W75 MYERSVILLE, MD            4:27.98     2:48.46  67.01%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 19
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                   Event 141 M20+ 200 Meter Dash

                                            20-29: 21.78 MERRICKS, LOUISL      05/01/93
                                            30-34: 21.7h MOON, JOHNNY JR.      05/01/72
                                            35-39: 22.11 HOLLOWAY, DEREK L.    05/04/96
                                            40-44: 22.59 BELL, THADDEUS J.     05/01/87
                                            45-49: 23.38 JONES, THOMAS         05/13/00
                                            50-54: 23.88 DE JESUS, OVIDIO      05/01/85
                                            55-59: 25.37 VALENTINE, RUDOLPH I. 05/01/83
                                            60-64: 25.19 UBARRI, JOSE L.       05/01/84
                                            65-69: 26.10 LAW, JIM              05/01/91
                                            70-74: 28.08 STOOKEY, JAMES        05/13/00
                                            75-79: 30.75 WEINACHT, BILL        05/01/92
                                            80-84: 36.69 BOAS, KONRAD          05/01/86
                                            85-89: 41.60 TREI, KARL            05/01/94
                                            90-94: 52.20 TREI, KARL K          05/07/99

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Men 20-29 -----------
                   1 Jamison, Joseph               M20 SPARTANBURG, SC           24.56 -0.6  7      24.56  80.29%
                   2 Howard, Marcus D              M25 BURLINGTON, NC            25.36 -0.6  7      25.36  77.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                   1 Irwin, Reuben A               M32 MYRTLE BEACH, SC          24.00 -0.6  7      24.00  82.17%
                   2 Ashley, William T             M33 MT PLEASANT, TN           24.52 -0.6  7      24.52  80.42%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                   1 Welborn, Daren K              M37 ST CLOUD, FL              24.05 -0.6  7      23.64  83.45%
                   2 Sarsony, Chris E              M35 APEX, NC                  26.42 -0.6  7      25.97  75.97%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                   1 Harding, Robert L             M40 FOREST, VA                23.95  0.4  6      22.73  86.76%
                   2 Gibbs, AL                     M40 FAYETTEVILLE, NC          23.99  0.4  6      22.77  86.62%
                   3 Hill, Kinley E                M43 RICHMOND, VA              25.18  0.4  6      23.90  82.53%
                   4 Johnson, Charles D            M44 CARTHAGE, NC              26.98  0.4  6      25.60  77.02%
                   5 Bryar, Rick                   M42 DAVIDSON, NC              27.14  0.4  6      25.76  76.57%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                   1 Jones, Thomas A               M49 GLENNDALE, MD             24.27  0.1  5      22.23  88.71%
                   2 Smith, Frankie                M46 SPARTANBURG, SC           24.34  0.1  5      22.30  88.46%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                   1 Bowen, Robert E               M50 MARTINSBURG, WV           24.20  1.0  4      21.40  92.19%
                   2 Peyton, Oscar A               M50 ACCOKEEK, MD              24.41  1.0  4      21.58  91.40%
                   3 Carter, Michael E             M53 MISSISSAUGA, ON           28.78  1.0  4      25.45  77.52%
                   4 Berke, Robert A               M51 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH, NC    29.20  1.0  4      25.82  76.40%
                   5 Jenkins, Jeff                 M54 NEW, BE                   29.33  1.0  4      25.93  76.07%
                   6 Edmond, Charles V             M52 COLUMBIA, SC              54.12  1.0  4      47.85  41.22%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 20
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                             Event 141 M20+ 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME       HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= ========== == =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                   1 Koontz, Robert                M59 WASHINGTON, DC            26.53 -0.8  3      22.64  87.15%
                   2 Hall, Samuel L                M58 KANNAPOLIS, NC            27.25 -0.8  3      23.25  84.84%
                   3 Clarke, Kingsley M            M59 TORONTO, ON               30.64 -0.8  3      26.14  75.46%
                   4 MC Garry, James L             M57 CHARLOTTE, NC             32.28 -0.8  3      27.54  71.62%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                   1 Gordon, Hans                  M61 TAMPA, FL                 29.23 -0.8  3      24.05  82.00%
                   2 Floyd, Pete                   M62 SULLIVANS ISLAND, SC      31.56 -0.8  3      25.97  75.95%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                   1 Fee, Earl W                   M74 MISSISSAUGA, ON           32.32 -0.4  2      24.33  81.10%
                   2 Greco, Lawrence J             M74 SOUTHERN SHORES, NC       37.55 -0.4  2      28.26  69.80%
                   3 Bramante, Don                 M73 WASHINGTON, DC            38.30 -0.4  2      28.83  68.43%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                   1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 36.78  0.0  1      26.18  75.34%
                   2 Bergen, William H             M75 JEFFERSON, MD             42.99  0.0  1      30.60  64.46%

                                                   Event 142 W20+ 200 Meter Dash

                                            20-29: 25.68 HARRISON, KATHY        05/01/93
                                            30-34: 25.69 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/81
                                            35-39: 25.48 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/84
                                            40-44: 25.8h RASCHKER, PHIL         05/01/88
                                            45-49: 26.88 RASCHKER, PHIL         05/06/95
                                            50-54: 29.24 HAYES, TINA            05/03/03
                                            55-59: 30.63 REARDON, FLORENCE M.   05/01/84
                                            60-64: 32.87 FITZGERALD, MARILYN E. 05/04/96
                                            65-69: 34.10 LARY, AUDREY           05/03/03
                                            70-74: 39.3h MEI, ELLA EM           05/01/92
                                            75-79: 38.64 PETERSON, PATRICIA M   05/05/01
                                            80-84: 57.96 CONVERY, CARLA         05/13/00

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ============ == =================== ===
                                                 ----------  Women 20-29 ----------
                  1 Wilkins, Tenae D              W21 CHARLOTTE, NC               29.75  NWI  2      29.75  72.74%
                  2 McFarlane, Racquel C          W20 CHARLOTTE, NC               30.14  NWI  2      30.14  71.80%

                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                  1 Anthony, Arishonne D          W31 CARY, NC                    36.69  NWI  2      36.69  58.98%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                  1 Woodward, Loretta             W48 MARIETTA, GA                42.41  NWI  2      38.28  56.54%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 21
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                             Event 142 W20+ 200 Meter Dash (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME         HT     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ============ == =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                  1 Hayes, Tina                   W52 BELTSVILLE, MD              29.24  NWI  2      25.33  85.43%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                  1 Latta, Barbara S              W61 RALEIGH, NC                 57.81  NWI  2      46.02  47.03%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                  1 Lary, Audrey                  W68 FREDERICK, MD               34.10  NWI  1      25.87  83.67%
                  2 Kea, Essie L                  W65 CLEVEL;AND, OH              35.39  NWI  1      26.84  80.62%
                  3 Fitzgerald, Marilyn E         W67 CHESAPEAKE, VA              35.58  NWI  1      26.99  80.19%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                  1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA          44.44  NWI  1      29.85  72.50%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                  1 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA            1:07.94  NWI  1      42.27  51.21%

                                                  Event 151 M20+ Weight Pentathlon

                                             20-29: 2811 HUNT, JR., SAMUEL S. 05/02/97
                                             30-34: 3662 WHITE, BARRY         05/01/84
                                             35-39: 3584 HILL, EDWARD M.      05/01/82
                                             40-44: 3601 HILL, EDWARD M.      05/01/84
                                             45-49: 3469 BATY, JEFFREY        05/13/00
                                             50-54: 4049 HEDENDAL, BRUCE E    05/09/98
                                             55-59: 3760 VALLE, MIKE          05/04/96
                                             60-64: 4229 OLSON, LEONARD T.    05/04/96
                                             65-69: 4479 OLSON, LEONARD T.    05/09/98
                                             70-74: 4346 FEICK, RAY E.        05/03/02
                                             75-79: 3583 HUME, IAN            05/01/90
                                             80-84: 3294 HUME, IAN K.         05/04/96
                                             85-89: 1239 WHITE, ALBERT        05/01/90
                                             90-94: 3612 LANE, TRENT          05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                                 1 Baty, Jeffrey J               M48 GONZALES, LA              3373                     10
                                 2 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               2532                      8

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                                 1 Romansic, Jack J              M54 LONG GROVE, IL            2542                     10
                                 2 Salvio, Ronald G              M54 NEW EGYPR, NJ             2041                      8

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 22
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                            Event 151 M20+ Weight Pentathlon (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                                 1 Gainey, William H             M56 CLEMENTS, MD              3596                     10
                                 2 Weaver, Glenn P               M55 JERSEY, NJ                2502                      8
                                 3 Rhinehart, Bob                M59 HICKORY, NC               2330                      6

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                                 1 Valle, Mike                   M62 BURLINGTON, NC            3689                     10
                                 2 Wheeler, David V              M61 BELMONT, NC               2263                      8

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                                 1 Gramley, William E            M67 CLEMONS, NC               3303                     10

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                                 1 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         4113                     10
                                 2 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               3830                      8
                                 3 Carstensen, Pay               M71 SPRING HILL, FL           3713                      6
                                 4 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL           3522                      4

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                                 1 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC              2184                     10
                                 2 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ             2035                      8

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                                 1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                 3612                     10

                                                  Event 152 W20+ Weight Pentathlon

                                              20-29: 1077 VALLE, DEBORAH M.   05/01/94
                                              30-34: 3032 LANCASHIRE, DEBBIE  05/09/98
                                              35-39: 3418 LANCASHERE, DEBBIE  05/08/99
                                              40-44: 1338 STEWART, ERIN       05/13/00
                                              45-49: 3588 CAPWILL, APRIL      05/13/00
                                              50-54: 2490 JARVIS, CHARLOTTE   05/08/99
                                              55-59: 3007 YOUNG, CAROL A.     05/08/99
                                              60-64: 3744 MESSNER, ERIKA E    05/08/99
                                              65-69: 4326 MESSNER, ERIKA E    05/05/01
                                              70-74: 2474 KLEINSCHMIDT, BERNI 05/06/95
                                              75-79: 3251 HAGEMANN, LIBBY     05/03/97
                                              80-84: 3075 HINTON, MARGARET O. 05/03/02
                                              85-89: 2966 JARVIS, BETTY M     05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 23
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                            Event 152 W20+ Weight Pentathlon (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                   PTS PTS
                             ===== ================================= ========================= ==== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                                 1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY           2208                     10

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                                 1 Romansic, Linda S             W54 LONG GROVE, IL            1718                     10

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                                 1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              3371                     10

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                                 1 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             3919                     10

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                                 1 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC              2352                     10
                                 2 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD         2051                      8

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                                 1 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK             2868                     10
                                 2 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL              2734                      8

                                                    Event 161 M20+ Hammer Throw

                                     30-34: 53.04m (174'00.00") MILLER, THOMAS        05/01/73
                                     35-39: 48.74m (159'11.00") VANDERGRIFF, DAVID    05/01/94
                                     40-44: 50.18m (164'07.00") VANDERGRIFF, DAVID    05/01/96
                                     45-49: 53.11m (174'03.00") BACKUS, BOB           05/01/76
                                     50-54: 46.52m (152'07.00") CHADBOURNE, JOSEPH H. 05/01/86
                                     55-59: 45.64m (149'09.00") MATTHEWS, GEORGE      05/13/00
                                     60-64: 44.62m (146'05.00") CAHNERS, BOB          05/03/03
                                     65-69: 39.97m (131'02.00") OLSON, LEONARD T.     05/08/99
                                     70-74: 42.42m (139'02.00") MC DERMOTT, THOMAS    05/01/90
                                     75-79: 32.72m (107'04.00") FOWLER, NOLAN         05/01/90
                                     80-84: 23.44m  (76'11.00") FOWLER, NOLAN         05/01/95
                                     85-89: 10.81m  (35'05.00") BOAS, KONRAD          05/01/89
                                     90-94: 16.46m  (54'00.00") LANE, TRENT           05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                 1 Derycke, Neil B               M31 KNIGHTDALE, NC            32.34m 106'01.00      32.34m  38.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                 1 Stewart, Bryan                M44 AIKEN, SC                 33.02m 108'04.00      36.62m  43.99%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 24
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 161 M20+ Hammer Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                 1 Sutton, Gary S                M49 RICHMOND, VA              27.05m 88'09.00      33.28m  39.99%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                 1 Von Rohr, John D              M55 ROCKY MOUNT, NC           43.42m 142'05.00      59.84m  71.89%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                 1 Cahners, Bob                  M60 NAPLES, FL                44.62m 146'05.00      62.32m  74.84%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                 1 Twomey, Tim J                 M68 CHARLESTON, SC            35.86m 117'08.00      55.58m  66.75%
                 2 Pashai, Ezzat                 M67 FAIRFAX, VA               30.42m 99'10.00      47.14m  56.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                 1 Carstensen, Pay               M71 SPRING HILL, FL           37.99m 124'08.00      58.46m  70.21%
                 2 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         36.54m 119'10.00      56.22m  67.53%
                 3 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               31.43m 103'01.00      48.36m  58.09%
                 4 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL           28.42m 93'03.00      43.72m  52.52%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                 1 Stein, Jacob J                M79 LOUISVILLE, KY            20.77m 68'02.00      35.46m  42.61%
                 2 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC              17.84m 58'06.00      30.46m  36.59%
                 3 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ             16.46m 54'00.00      28.10m  33.76%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                 1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                 15.83m 51'11.00      45.34m  54.45%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 25
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                    Event 162 W20+ Hammer Throw

                               20-29: 34.78m (114'01.00") LANE, CARRIE                       05/05/01
                               30-34: 31.52m (103'05.00") BAVEL-GOLDBERG, ELANA              05/01/94
                               35-39: 43.74m (143'06.00") LANCASHIRE, DEBBIE                 05/13/00
                               40-44: 22.28m  (73'01.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA                 05/01/86
                               45-49: 30.04m  (98'07.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA                 05/01/90
                               50-54: 35.42m (116'02.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA                 05/01/94
                               55-59: 32.15m (105'06.00") YOUNG, CAROL A.                    05/08/99
                               60-64: 34.09m (111'10.00") YOUNG, CAROL A                     05/03/03
                               65-69: 27.35m  (89'09.00") WRIGHT, EVELYN M.                  05/04/02
                               70-74: 16.56m  (54'04.00") KLEINSCHMID, BERNIE M. & SNADEN, L 05/06/95
                               75-79: 19.56m  (64'02.00") HAGEMANN, LIBBY                    05/03/97
                               80-84: 14.44m  (47'04.00") JARVIS, BETTY M.                   05/03/97
                               85-89: 12.36m  (40'07.00") JARVIS, BETTY M                    05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                 1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY           26.08m 85'07.00      26.28m  43.83%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                 1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              34.09m 111'10.00      48.98m  81.65%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                 1 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             26.68m 87'06.00      42.34m  70.58%
                 2 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             25.35m 83'02.00      40.24m  67.06%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                 1 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD         14.32m 47'00.00      25.10m  41.86%
                 2 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC              14.27m 46'10.00      25.02m  41.71%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                 1 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK             11.94m 39'02.00      29.78m  49.65%
                 2 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL               9.86m 32'04.00      24.60m  41.00%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 26
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                      Event 171 M20+ Shot Put

                                      20-29: 14.37m (47'01.75") HUNT JR., SAMUEL S.  05/03/97
                                      30-34: 15.95m (52'04.00") MEDLIN, BOB          05/01/85
                                      35-39: 17.68m (58'00.25") BUCHMEULLER, MANFRED 05/01/81
                                      40-44: 16.34m (53'07.50") HILL, EDWARD M.      05/01/86
                                      45-49: 14.73m (48'04.00") SHUMAKER, CRAIG      05/09/98
                                      50-54: 15.90m (52'02.00") SHUMAKER, CRAIG      05/08/99
                                      55-59: 13.69m (44'11.00") MATTHEWS, GEORGE     05/13/00
                                      60-64: 15.25m (50'00.50") JOHNSON, GLEN        05/13/00
                                      65-69: 13.65m (44'09.50") VAUGHN, GERALD O.    05/05/01
                                      70-74: 12.42m (40'09.00") HORINE, LARRY E.     05/04/02
                                      75-79: 11.27m (36'11.75") BACHMAN, GARRY       05/09/98
                                      80-84:  8.83m (28'11.75") HUME, IAN L.         05/04/96
                                      85-89:  5.90m (19'04.25") HOSACK, EVERETT      05/01/87
                                      90-94:  6.70m (21'11.75") LANE, TRENT          05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                  1 Derycke, Neil B               M31 KNIGHTDALE, NC            14.32m 46'11.75      14.32m  64.50%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                  1 Galarde, John E               M44 WILMINGTON, NC            14.40m 47'03.00      15.26m  68.77%
                  2 Stewart, Bryan                M44 AIKEN, SC                 12.52m 41'01.00      13.27m  59.79%
                  3 Emery, Nathan B               M41 SPARTANBURG, SC           11.84m 38'10.25      12.55m  56.54%
                  4 McLendon, Tim                 M40 FUQUAY VARINA, NC          6.68m 21'11.00       7.08m  31.90%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                  1 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               11.44m 37'06.50      13.51m  60.85%
                  2 Janusey, Michael A            M45 VENETIA, PA               10.78m 35'04.50      12.73m  57.34%
                  3 Sutton, Gary S                M49 RICHMOND, VA               9.82m 32'02.75      11.59m  52.23%
                  4 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC            9.80m 32'02.00      11.57m  52.13%
                  5 Rinaldo, Charles A            M47 CARY, NC                   9.27m 30'05.00      10.94m  49.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                  1 Von Rohr, John D              M55 ROCKY MOUNT, NC           12.46m 40'10.50      16.60m  74.83%
                  2 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          11.95m 39'02.50      15.92m  71.77%
                  3 Yates, Roger D                M56 ASHEBORO, NC              10.05m 32'11.75      13.39m  60.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                  1 Kenney, Jim                   M62 WHITE PLAINS, MD          11.12m 36'05.75      15.07m  67.93%
                  2 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA              10.50m 34'05.50      14.23m  64.14%
                  3 Dawson, Glenn A               M60 ASHEBORO, NC              10.31m 33'10.00      13.97m  62.98%
                  4 Turner, James                 M63 ALPHARETTA, GA             9.55m 31'04.00      12.94m  58.34%
                  5 Mitchell, Ervin T             M63 RALEIGH, NC                9.33m 30'07.50      12.64m  56.99%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                  1 Vaughn, Gerald 0              M67 CHARLOTTE, NC             13.55m 44'05.50      20.46m  92.18%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 27
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 171 M20+ Shot Put (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                  2 Rosen, Leonard L              M69 SALEM, NH                 11.08m 36'04.25      16.73m  75.37%
                  3 Pashai, Ezzat                 M67 FAIRFAX, VA               10.76m 35'03.75      16.25m  73.20%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                  1 Horine, Larry E               M72 BOONE, NC                 12.37m 40'07.00      18.62m  83.86%
                  2 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         11.49m 37'08.50      17.29m  77.90%
                  3 Duncan, James O               M70 WOODBURY, CT              11.01m 36'01.50      16.57m  74.64%
                  4 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               10.71m 35'01.75      16.12m  72.61%
                  5 Condell, James C              M71 ROCKVILLE, MD              9.86m 32'04.25      14.84m  66.85%
                  6 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL            9.35m 30'08.25      14.07m  63.39%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                  1 Holmes, Edward A              M77 VERO BEACH, FL             9.35m 30'08.25      15.68m  70.67%
                  2 Bergen, William H             M75 JEFFERSON, MD              7.91m 25'11.50      13.26m  59.79%
                  3 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC               7.53m 24'08.50      12.63m  56.92%
                  4 Stein, Jacob J                M79 LOUISVILLE, KY             6.19m 20'03.75      10.38m  46.79%
                  5 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ              5.88m 19'03.50       9.86m  44.44%
                  6 Den, Robert H                 M79 GONZALES, LA               5.23m 17'02.00       8.77m  39.53%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                  1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                  6.70m 21'11.75      19.23m  86.68%

                                                      Event 172 W20+ Shot Put

                                      30-34: 11.50m (37'08.75") BREDENBECK, JULIE A.  05/04/96
                                      35-39: 11.41m (37'05.25") LANCASHIRE, DEBBIE    05/13/00
                                      40-44:  9.22m (30'03.00") PIERCE, M.K.          05/01/88
                                      45-49: 10.14m (33'03.25") CAPWILL, APRIL        05/13/00
                                      50-54:  9.85m (32'03.75") SZANTO, ERIKA L.      05/04/96
                                      55-59:  9.37m (30'09.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE      05/01/83
                                      60-64:  9.28m (30'05.50") HOLLAND, BERNICE      05/01/90
                                      65-69:  9.30m (30'06.25") MESSNER, ERIKA E      05/05/01
                                      70-74:  7.60m (24'11.25") BOWERMASTER, MARY     05/01/88
                                      75-79:  6.52m (21'04.75") HAGEMANN, LIBBY       05/03/97
                                      80-84:  5.25m (17'02.75") HINTON, MARGARET O S. 05/04/02
                                      85-89:  5.19m (17'00.50") BROOKOVER, JUANITA G  05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                  1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY           8.76m 28'09.00       8.76m  40.84%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                  1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              7.54m 24'09.00      12.07m  56.31%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 28
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 172 W20+ Shot Put (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                  1 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             8.27m 27'01.75      15.19m  70.80%
                  2 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             8.21m 26'11.25      15.08m  70.29%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                  1 Matthews, Frances C           W74 LIBERTY, NC               5.56m 18'03.00      11.71m  54.62%
                  2 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC              5.36m 17'07.00      11.29m  52.65%
                  3 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD         4.64m 15'02.75       9.77m  45.58%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                  1 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA            3.67m 12'00.50      10.17m  47.42%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                  1 Brookover, Juanita            W88 ASHEBORO, NC              5.12m 16'09.75      16.89m  78.77%
                  2 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK             4.38m 14'04.50      14.45m  67.38%
                  3 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL              4.26m 13'11.75      14.05m  65.54%

                                                    Event 181 M20+ Discus Throw

                                       20-29: 57.54m (188'09.00") BLOOM, ANDREW M.  05/03/97
                                       30-34: 49.04m (160'11.00") WHITE, BARRY      05/01/82
                                       35-39: 49.30m (161'09.00") SOUDEK, ERNST H.  05/01/78
                                       40-44: 60.02m (196'11.00") OERTER, AL        05/01/77
                                       45-49: 44.86m (147'02.00") PRATT, LARRY R.   05/01/88
                                       50-54: 56.18m (184'04.00") OERTER, AL        05/01/89
                                       55-59: 45.85m (150'05.00") PRATT, LARRY      05/13/00
                                       60-64: 54.10m (177'06.00") JOHNSON, GLEN     05/13/00
                                       65-69: 46.24m (151'08.00") OLSON, LEONARD T. 05/03/97
                                       70-74: 38.76m (127'02.00") GUGLIN, PETER     05/01/86
                                       75-79: 35.15m (115'04.00") GAMBLE, JOHN      05/13/00
                                       80-84: 25.84m  (84'09.00") HUME, IAN K.      05/04/96
                                       85-89: 19.14m  (62'09.00") TREI, KARL        05/01/94
                                       90-94: 16.01m  (52'06.00") LANE, TRENT       05/03/03
                                       95-99:  8.95m  (29'04.00") HOSACK, EVERETT W 05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                 1 Derycke, Neil B               M31 KNIGHTDALE, NC            38.20m 125'04.00      38.20m  53.71%
                 2 Tulloch, Robert P             M31 CHARLOTTE, NC             31.29m 102'08.00      31.28m  44.00%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                 1 Galarde, John E               M44 WILMINGTON, NC            39.62m 130'00.00      39.60m  55.71%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 29
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 181 M20+ Discus Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                 2 Emery, Nathan B               M41 SPARTANBURG, SC           39.16m 128'06.00      39.14m  55.06%
                 3 Stewart, Bryan                M44 AIKEN, SC                 34.66m 113'08.00      34.64m  48.73%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                 1 Emerson, Geoff                M46 CHARLOTTE, NC             33.26m 109'01.00      36.40m  51.20%
                 2 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               30.75m 100'11.00      33.66m  47.34%
                 3 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC           30.48m 100'00.00      33.36m  46.92%
                 4 Sutton, Gary S                M49 RICHMOND, VA              26.32m 86'04.00      28.80m  40.52%
                 5 Rinaldo, Charles A            M47 CARY, NC                  25.50m 83'08.00      27.90m  39.25%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                 1 Von Rohr, John D              M55 ROCKY MOUNT, NC           36.82m 120'09.00      44.26m  62.26%
                 2 Cliette, George               M59 DURHAM, NC                28.79m 94'05.00      34.60m  48.68%
                 3 Yates, Roger D                M56 ASHEBORO, NC              21.29m 69'10.00      25.60m  36.00%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                 1 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA              36.75m 120'07.00      41.06m  57.74%
                 2 Dawson, Glenn A               M60 ASHEBORO, NC              34.78m 114'01.00      38.86m  54.64%
                 3 Turner, James                 M63 ALPHARETTA, GA            32.29m 105'11.00      36.08m  50.73%
                 4 Mitchell, Ervin T             M63 RALEIGH, NC               28.17m 92'05.00      31.46m  44.26%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                 1 Sattari, Esse                 M65 NAPLES, FL                41.14m 135'00.00      51.24m  72.06%
                 2 Rosen, Leonard L              M69 SALEM, NH                 38.00m 124'08.00      47.32m  66.56%
                 3 Pashai, Ezzat                 M67 FAIRFAX, VA               34.26m 112'05.00      42.66m  60.01%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                 1 Horine, Larry E               M72 BOONE, NC                 36.22m 118'10.00      50.28m  70.73%
                 2 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               35.25m 115'08.00      48.94m  68.83%
                 3 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         32.65m 107'01.00      45.34m  63.76%
                 4 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL           29.27m 96'00.00      40.64m  57.16%
                 5 Condell, James C              M71 ROCKVILLE, MD             24.94m 81'10.00      34.62m  48.70%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                 1 Holmes, Edward A              M77 VERO BEACH, FL            27.14m 89'00.00      42.00m  59.08%
                 2 Bergen, William H             M75 JEFFERSON, MD             23.36m 76'08.00      36.16m  50.85%
                 3 Stein, Jacob J                M79 LOUISVILLE, KY            20.98m 68'10.00      32.48m  45.67%
                 4 Dykes, Jim W                  M78 GREEGR, SC                19.17m 62'11.00      29.66m  41.73%
                 5 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC              18.48m 60'07.00      28.60m  40.23%
                 6 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ             16.66m 54'08.00      25.78m  36.26%
                 7 Den, Robert H                 M79 GONZALES, LA              11.94m 39'02.00      18.48m  25.99%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                 1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                 15.62m 51'03.00      41.50m  58.35%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 30
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                    Event 182 W20+ Discus Throw

                                      20-29: 13.40m  (43'11.00") VALLE, DEBORAH M.    05/01/94
                                      30-34: 39.54m (129'09.00") BREDENBECK, JULIE A. 05/04/96
                                      35-39: 38.09m (124'11.00") LANCASHIRE, DEBBIE   05/13/00
                                      40-44: 26.70m  (87'07.00") PIERCE, M.K.         05/01/88
                                      45-49: 34.01m (111'07.00") CAPWILL, APRIL       05/13/00
                                      50-54: 23.27m  (76'04.00") CRANE, JILL          05/05/01
                                      55-59: 28.34m  (93'00.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE     05/01/86
                                      60-64: 28.20m  (92'06.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE     05/01/87
                                      65-69: 25.72m  (84'04.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE     05/01/93
                                      70-74: 20.64m  (67'08.00") MERI, ELGA           05/01/92
                                      75-79: 16.88m  (55'04.00") JARVIS, BETTY        05/01/92
                                      80-84: 14.06m  (46'01.00") JARVIS, BETTY M.     05/03/97
                                      85-89: 13.13m  (43'01.00") BROOKOVER, JUANITA   05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                  1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY           27.78m 91'02.00      27.78m  37.61%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                  1 Johnson, Liz A                W46 CHARLOTTE, NC             22.33m 73'03.00      26.72m  36.20%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                  1 Hepler, Lethia                W58 ASHEBORO, NC              12.58m 41'03.00      19.22m  26.03%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                  1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              23.08m 75'09.00      39.86m  53.98%
                  2 Staab, Angela M               W60 REIDSVILLE, NC            13.93m 45'08.00      24.06m  32.58%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                  1 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             22.11m 72'06.00      43.14m  58.43%
                  2 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             21.68m 71'01.00      42.30m  57.29%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                  1 Matthews, Frances C           W74 LIBERTY, NC               12.89m 42'03.00      28.42m  38.49%
                  2 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD         10.71m 35'02.00      23.62m  31.98%
                  3 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC              10.14m 33'03.00      22.36m  30.28%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                  1 Davis, Margaret W             W81 LIBERTY, NC               10.77m 35'04.00      30.32m  41.06%
                  2 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA             7.75m 25'05.00      21.82m  29.55%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                  1 Brookover, Juanita            W88 ASHEBORO, NC              13.13m 43'01.00      43.18m  58.46%
                  2 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK             10.79m 35'05.00      35.48m  48.04%
                  3 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL               9.47m 31'01.00      31.14m  42.16%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 31
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                    Event 191 M20+ Javelin Throw

                                     20-29: 61.24m (200'11.00") FAIRLEE, JASON R.     05/01/94
                                     30-34: 64.74m (212'05.00") PIATEK, JOHN T.       05/01/79
                                     35-39: 60.70m (199'02.00") CONROY, BOB B.        05/01/85
                                     40-44: 70.77m (232'02.00") BRADSTOCK, ARNE R.    05/04/02
                                     45-49: 58.86m (193'01.00") YOUNGS, ROBERT A.     05/01/79
                                     50-54: 56.78m (186'03.00") KOUVOLO, ROBERT D     05/05/01
                                     55-59: 53.60m (175'10.00") DUCKWORTH, WILLIAM H. 05/01/91
                                     60-64: 46.01m (150'11.00") KENNEY, JIM           05/03/03
                                     65-69: 44.20m (145'00.00") SATTARI, ESSE         05/03/03
                                     70-74: 38.57m (126'06.00") HORINE, LARRY E       05/05/01
                                     75-79: 33.64m (110'04.00") COLON, FRANCISCO J.   05/01/92
                                     80-84: 25.36m  (83'02.00") TREI, KARL K.         05/01/89
                                     85-89: 20.96m  (68'09.00") TREI, KARL K.         05/01/94
                                     90-94: 15.18m  (49'10.00") TREI, KARL K          05/08/99
                                     95-99:  6.27m  (20'07.00") HOSACK, EVERETT W     05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                 1 Stewart, Bryan                M44 AIKEN, SC                 42.92m 140'10.00      50.76m  52.88%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                 1 Janusey, Michael A            M45 VENETIA, PA               49.84m 163'06.00      64.78m  67.49%
                 2 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC           44.65m 146'06.00      58.04m  60.46%
                 3 Gorski, Jeff                  M48                           44.24m 145'02.00      57.50m  59.91%
                 4 Sutton, Gary S                M49 RICHMOND, VA              35.34m 115'11.00      45.92m  47.85%
                 5 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               28.47m 93'05.00      37.00m  38.55%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                 1 Berke, Robert A               M51 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH, NC    31.02m 101'09.00      44.30m  46.16%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                 1 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          42.43m 139'02.00      66.60m  69.39%
                 2 Cliette, George               M59 DURHAM, NC                25.11m 82'04.00      39.40m  41.06%
                 3 MC Garry, James L             M57 CHARLOTTE, NC             24.73m 81'02.00      38.82m  40.44%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                 1 Kenney, Jim                   M62 WHITE PLAINS, MD          46.01m 150'11.00      73.12m  76.18%
                 2 Dawson, Glenn A               M60 ASHEBORO, NC              37.25m 122'02.00      59.20m  61.67%
                 3 Turner, James                 M63 ALPHARETTA, GA            32.00m 105'00.00      50.84m  52.98%
                 4 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA              24.46m 80'03.00      38.86m  40.50%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                 1 Sattari, Esse                 M65 NAPLES, FL                44.20m 145'00.00      77.18m  80.41%
                 2 Pashai, Ezzat                 M67 FAIRFAX, VA               38.88m 127'07.00      67.90m  70.73%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                 1 Duncan, James O               M70 WOODBURY, CT              36.11m 118'06.00      69.30m  72.19%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 32
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 191 M20+ Javelin Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                 2 Horine, Larry E               M72 BOONE, NC                 36.04m 118'03.00      69.16m  72.05%
                 3 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         31.43m 103'01.00      60.32m  62.83%
                 4 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               29.90m 98'01.00      57.38m  59.78%
                 5 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL           24.31m 79'09.00      46.64m  48.60%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                 1 Dykes, Jim W                  M78 GREEGR, SC                16.59m 54'05.00      34.98m  36.45%
                 2 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC              13.66m 44'10.00      28.80m  30.01%
                 3 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ             13.11m 43'00.00      27.64m  28.80%
                 4 Stein, Jacob J                M79 LOUISVILLE, KY            13.02m 42'08.00      27.44m  28.60%
                 5 Den, Robert H                 M79 GONZALES, LA               7.86m 25'09.00      16.56m  17.27%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                 1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                 13.35m 43'09.00      44.84m  46.73%

                                                    Event 192 W20+ Javelin Throw

                                     20-29: 50.88m (166'11.00") LIPSON, LYNDA P..     05/04/96
                                     30-34: 48.62m (159'06.00") FRIEDRICH, BARBARA    05/01/82
                                     35-39: 29.50m  (96'09.00") PITSER, LIZ           05/04/02
                                     40-44: 28.10m  (92'02.00") PIERCE, M.K.          05/01/88
                                     45-49: 33.68m (110'06.00") CAPWILL, APRIL        05/13/00
                                     50-54: 26.74m  (87'09.00") DASH, JOAN B.         05/01/84
                                     55-59: 28.14m  (92'04.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE      05/01/86
                                     60-64: 26.16m  (85'10.00") HOLLAND, BERNICE      05/01/87
                                     65-69: 28.69m  (94'01.00") MESSNER, ERIKA E      05/05/01
                                     70-74: 24.24m  (79'06.00") MERI, ELGA            05/01/92
                                     75-79: 14.14m  (46'05.00") GRADICK, KATHERINE S. 05/03/97
                                     80-84: 12.50m  (41'00.00") GRADICK, KATHERINE S  05/09/98
                                     85-89: 11.46m  (37'07.00") BROOKOVER, JUANITA G  05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                 1 Newman, Wendy D               W31 ATLANTA, GA               42.48m 139'04.00      43.56m  54.46%

                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                 1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY           16.94m 55'07.00      19.74m  24.68%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                 1 Johnson, Liz A                W46 CHARLOTTE, NC             17.55m 57'07.00      26.40m  33.01%

                                                 -----------  Women 55 ------------
                 1 Hepler, Lethia                W58 ASHEBORO, NC               9.16m 30'01.00      15.14m  18.93%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 33
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 192 W20+ Javelin Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

             PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                 AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
             ===== ================================= ========================= ======           =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                 1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              22.71m 74'06.00      42.64m  53.32%
                 2 Erickson, Brenda              W60 FAYETTEVILLE, GA          14.00m 45'11.00      26.28m  32.87%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                 1 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             24.54m 80'06.00      52.38m  65.47%
                 2 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             17.75m 58'03.00      37.88m  47.36%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                 1 Matthews, Frances C           W74 LIBERTY, NC               12.64m 41'06.00      30.64m  38.33%
                 2 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC               8.84m 29'00.00      21.44m  26.80%
                 3 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD          8.17m 26'10.00      19.80m  24.77%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
                 1 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA             9.89m 32'05.00      30.96m  38.72%
                 2 Davis, Margaret W             W81 LIBERTY, NC                9.45m 31'00.00      29.58m  37.00%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                 1 Brookover, Juanita            W88 ASHEBORO, NC              11.25m 36'11.00      41.44m  51.82%
                 2 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL              10.06m 33'00.00      37.06m  46.34%
                 3 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK              9.95m 32'08.00      36.66m  45.83%

                                                    Event 201 M20+ Weight Throw

                                      30-34: 17.44m (57'02.75") MILLER, THOMAS       05/01/73
                                      35-39: 15.78m (51'09.25") HILL, EDWARD         05/01/82
                                      40-44: 16.20m (53'01.75") VANDERGRIF, DAVID V. 05/04/96
                                      45-49: 17.72m (58'01.75") BACKUS, BOB          05/01/76
                                      50-54: 15.50m (50'10.25") HEDENDAL, BRUCE E    05/09/98
                                      55-59: 15.80m (51'10.00") BACKUS, BOB          05/01/83
                                      60-64: 18.13m (59'05.75") CAHNERS, BOB         05/03/03
                                      65-69: 14.94m (49'00.25") BAGGETT, AUSTIN H    05/05/01
                                      70-74: 15.43m (50'07.50") FEICK, RAY E         05/03/03
                                      75-79: 11.04m (36'02.75") FOWLER, NOLAN        05/01/90
                                      80-84:  8.49m (27'10.25") PRONOVOST, ADRIEN    05/05/01
                                      85-89:  3.34m (10'11.50") WHITE, ALBERT        05/01/90
                                      90-94:  9.41m (30'10.50") LANE, TRENT          05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
                  1 Derycke, Neil B               M31 KNIGHTDALE, NC            11.08m 36'04.25      11.08m  44.32%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
                  1 Stewart, Bryan                M44 AIKEN, SC                  9.81m 32'02.25      11.01m  44.05%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 34
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                              Event 201 M20+ Weight Throw (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                  1 Sutton, Gary S                M49 RICHMOND, VA               9.94m 32'07.50      12.06m  48.25%
                  2 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC                8.11m 26'07.25       9.83m  39.37%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                  1 Von Rohr, John D              M55 ROCKY MOUNT, NC           14.45m 47'05.00      17.30m  69.20%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                  1 Cahners, Bob                  M60 NAPLES, FL                18.13m 59'05.75      20.98m  83.94%
                  2 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA               8.87m 29'01.25      10.26m  41.06%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                  1 Twomey, Tim J                 M68 CHARLESTON, SC            13.52m 44'04.25      16.90m  67.63%
                  2 Pashai, Ezzat                 M67 FAIRFAX, VA                9.97m 32'08.50      12.46m  49.87%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                  1 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         16.06m 52'08.25      19.41m  77.66%
                  2 Carstensen, Pay               M71 SPRING HILL, FL           14.76m 48'05.25      17.84m  71.37%
                  3 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               13.73m 45'00.50      16.59m  66.39%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                  1 Harris, Art W                 M75 MILLVILLE, NJ              8.86m 29'01.00      11.57m  46.29%
                  2 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC               7.62m 25'00.00       9.95m  39.81%
                  3 Stein, Jacob J                M79 LOUISVILLE, KY             7.42m 24'04.25       9.69m  38.77%
                  4 Den, Robert H                 M79 GONZALES, LA               6.25m 20'06.25       8.16m  32.65%

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                  1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                  7.59m 24'11.00      12.55m  50.23%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 35
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                    Event 202 W20+ Weight Throw

                                      20-29:  6.06m (19'10.75") VALLE, DEBORAH M.     05/01/94
                                      30-34: 10.26m (33'08.00") BAVEL-GOLDBERG, ELENA 05/01/94
                                      35-39:  9.73m (31'11.25") THOMPSON, KELLY L     05/03/03
                                      40-44: 10.13m (33'03.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA    05/01/89
                                      45-49:  8.56m (28'01.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA    05/01/91
                                      50-54: 10.72m (35'02.00") BLOOMFIELD, BRENDA    05/01/94
                                      55-59:  8.52m (27'11.50") SZANTO, ERIKA         05/13/01
                                      60-64: 12.27m (40'03.25") YOUNG, CAROL A        05/03/03
                                      65-69: 12.43m (40'09.50") MESSNER, ERIKA E      05/05/01
                                      70-74:  8.10m (26'07.00") SNADEN, LILLIAN I     05/04/02
                                      75-79:  6.53m (21'05.25") HAGEMANN, LIBBY       05/03/97
                                      80-84:  5.92m (19'05.25") JARVIS, BETTY M.      05/04/96
                                      85-89:  6.18m (20'03.50") JARVIS, BETTY M       05/05/01

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= ======          =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                  1 Thompson, Kelly L             W36 HOPEWELL JN, NY            9.73m 31'11.25      12.68m  66.24%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                  1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              12.27m 40'03.25      14.95m  78.10%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                  1 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             10.47m 34'04.25      13.74m  71.76%

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                  1 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC               7.93m 26'00.25      11.20m  58.52%
                  2 Good, Sharon E                W70 SILVER SPRING, MD          6.69m 21'11.50       9.45m  49.37%

                                                 -----------  Women 85 ------------
                  1 Jarvis, Betty M               W87 TAHLEQUAH, OK              5.38m 17'08.00       9.87m  51.58%
                  2 Gradick, Katherine S          W85 MARATHON, FL               5.14m 16'10.50       9.43m  49.28%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 36
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                        Event 211 M20+ Other

                                      30-34: 11.85m (38'10.75") MILLER, THOMAS M.     05/01/73
                                      35-39: 10.52m (34'06.50") VANDERGRIFF, DAVID V. 05/01/94
                                      40-44: 10.92m (35'10.25") VANDERGRIF, DAVID V.  05/04/96
                                      45-49: 12.27m (40'03.25") BACKUS, BOB           05/01/76
                                      50-54: 13.12m (43'00.75") BACKUS, BOB           05/01/77
                                      55-59: 10.37m (34'00.50") BACKUS, BOB           05/01/83
                                      60-64:  7.50m (24'07.50") TWOMEY, TIM J.        05/06/95
                                      65-69:  6.64m (21'09.75") BAGGETT, AUSTIN H     05/05/01
                                      70-74: 10.00m (32'10.00") BAGGETT, AUSTIN H.    05/04/02
                                      75-79:  5.52m (18'01.50") FOWLER, NOLAN         05/01/89
                                      80-84:  4.46m (14'07.75") TICMANIS, ARNOLDS A.  05/01/86
                                      90-94:  4.12m (13'06.50") LANE, TRENT           05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                  1 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               6.05m 19'10.50

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                  1 Romansic, Jack J              M54 LONG GROVE, IL            5.98m 19'07.75

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                  1 Gainey, William H             M56 CLEMENTS, MD              6.46m 21'02.50
                  2 Rhinehart, Bob                M59 HICKORY, NC               4.94m 16'02.75

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                  1 Cahners, Bob                  M60 NAPLES, FL                7.37m 24'02.50
                  2 Valle, Mike                   M62 BURLINGTON, NC            6.19m 20'04.00

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                  1 Twomey, Tim J                 M68 CHARLESTON, SC            5.73m 18'09.75

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                  1 Carstensen, Pay               M71 SPRING HILL, FL           8.71m 28'07.25
                  2 Feick, Ray E                  M71 GILBERTSVILLE, PA         8.10m 26'07.25
                  3 Quinn, Reed G                 M73 GAINESVILLE, FL           6.87m 22'06.75
                  4 Garrahan, William F           M73 WARWICK, RI               6.05m 19'10.50

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                  1 Snaden, Bill                  M77 FLORENCE, SC              4.13m 13'06.75

                                                 ------------  Men 90 -------------
                  1 Lane, Trent                   M93 BAKER, LA                 4.12m 13'06.50

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 37
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                        Event 212 W20+ Other

                                        40-44: 3.76m (12'04.25") STEWART, ERIN      05/05/01
                                        45-49: 5.45m (17'10.75") CAPWILL, APRIL     05/13/00
                                        50-54: 6.75m (22'02.00") SZANTO, ERIKA      05/04/98
                                        55-59: 6.16m (20'02.75") YOUNG, CAROL A     05/08/99
                                        60-64: 7.08m (23'03.00") YOUNG, CAROL A     05/03/03
                                        65-69: 5.82m (19'01.50") MESSNER, ERIKA E   05/03/03
                                        70-74: 5.50m (18'00.75") SNADEN. LILLIAN I  05/03/03
                                        75-79: 4.63m (15'02.50") HAGEMANN, LIBBY    05/03/97
                                        80-84: 3.64m (11'11.50") HINTON, MARGARET O 05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                  1 Romansic, Linda S             W54 LONG GROVE, IL            5.51m 18'01.25                     10

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                  1 Young, Carol A                W63 MARIETTA, GA              7.08m 23'03.00

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                  1 Messner, Erika E              W67 CLAREMONT, FL             5.82m 19'01.50

                                                 -----------  Women 70 ------------
                  1 Snaden, Lillian I             W74 FLORENCE, SC              5.50m 18'00.75                     10

                                                     Event 221 M20+ Pole Vault

                                       20-29: 3.66m (12'00.00") HASTY, EROK          05/01/91
                                       30-34: 4.74m (15'06.50") STRODE, CHARLES      05/01/84
                                       35-39: 4.72m (15'05.75") STRODE, CHARLES      05/01/85
                                       40-44: 4.42m (14'06.00") NEUTZLING, ROBERT J. 05/01/86
                                       45-49: 4.26m (13'11.75") JOHNSTON, JOE        05/01/90
                                       50-54: 4.17m (13'08.25") STRUBLE, VINCE I     05/03/03
                                       55-59: 3.94m (12'11.00") MORCOM, BOO          05/01/77
                                       60-64: 3.64m (11'11.25") MORCOM, BOO          05/01/83
                                       65-69: 3.52m (11'06.50") MORCOM, BOO          05/01/86
                                       70-74: 2.90m  (9'06.25") EGERTON, STAN H.     05/09/98
                                       75-79: 2.12m  (6'11.50") HUME, IAN            05/01/90
                                       80-84: 1.68m  (5'06.00") PITCHER, A.E.        05/01/85

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                  1 Russ, Jim                     M46 MOORESVILLE, NC           3.05m 10'00.00       3.76m  61.12%
                  1 Rhyne, Tim J                  M47 CATAWBA, NC               3.05m 10'00.00       3.76m  61.12%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                  1 Struble, Vince I              M53 RALEIGH, NC               4.17m 13'08.25       5.51m  89.68%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 38
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                               Event 221 M20+ Pole Vault (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

              PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK               AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
              ===== ================================= ========================= =====          =================== ===
                  2 Berke, Robert A               M51 WRIGHTSVILLE BEACH, NC    3.20m 10'06.00       4.23m  68.82%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                  1 Rauscher, Tomlinson G         M56 ELLICOTT CT, MD           3.51m 11'06.25       4.97m  80.88%
                  2 Whitsit, Grady L              M56 RALEIGH, NC               3.20m 10'06.00       4.53m  73.73%
                  3 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          2.74m 8'11.75       3.88m  63.13%
                  4 Crosby, Mike                  M59 CHESTER, VA               2.13m 6'11.75       3.02m  49.08%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                  1 Besase, Tony                  M69 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.98m 6'06.00       3.22m  52.52%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                  1 Condell, James C              M71 ROCKVILLE, MD             2.29m 7'06.00       4.00m  65.06%
                  2 Rider, David C                M73 BRANTINGHAM, NY           2.13m 6'11.75       3.72m  60.51%
                  3 McDaniels, Russell N          M72 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.83m 6'00.00       3.19m  51.99%

                                                     Event 222 W20+ Pole Vault

                                        40-44: 2.44m  (8'00.00") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/01/88
                                        45-49: 3.20m (10'06.00") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/06/95
                                        50-54: 2.90m  (9'06.25") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/08/99
                                        55-59: 2.30m  (7'06.50") CLEVELAND, BARBARA 05/08/99
                                        60-64: 2.45m  (8'00.50") CLEVELAND, BARBARA 05/13/00
                                        65-69: 1.98m  (6'06.00") MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/04/96
                                        70-74: 2.10m  (6'10.75") MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/08/99
                                        75-79: 1.78m  (5'10.00") MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

                 PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK
                 ===== ================================= ========================= =====         ===================
                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
                     1 Stubendorff, Hillen B         W54 TROY, NY                  2.74m 8'11.75       3.73m  84.05%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                     1 MACDONALD, Joy E              W62 CROSS JUNCTION, VA        2.44m 8'00.00       3.86m  86.83%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                     1 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             1.83m 6'00.00       3.12m  70.11%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                     1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.78m 5'10.00       3.52m  79.11%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 39
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                      Event 231 M20+ Long Jump

                                      20-29: 6.68m (21'11.00") MATTHEWS, MARCUS C.   05/03/97
                                      30-34: 7.32m (24'00.25") MARTIN, VINCENT N     05/08/99
                                      35-39: 6.92m (22'08.50") MEEKINS, JULIUS       05/03/97
                                      40-44: 6.84m (22'05.25") CHILTON, THOMAS L.    05/01/78
                                      45-49: 6.50m (21'04.00") ENDERS, RUDOLF A.     05/01/80
                                      50-54: 6.16m (20'02.50") MC DANIEL, MICHAEL J. 05/04/96
                                      55-59: 5.68m (18'07.75") MC DANIEL, MICHAEL J. 05/05/01
                                      60-64: 5.14m (16'10.50") MORCOM, BOO           05/01/82
                                      65-69: 4.94m (16'02.50") LUKENS, EDWIN         05/01/78
                                      70-74: 4.91m (16'01.50") STOOKEY, JAMES        05/13/00
                                      75-79: 4.12m (13'06.25") KENNELL, TOM H        05/09/98
                                      80-84: 3.84m (12'07.25") KENNELL, TOM H        05/05/01
                                      85-89: 3.20m (10'06.00") TREI, KARL K.         05/01/94
                                      90-94: 2.61m  (8'06.75") TREI, KARL K          05/08/99

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 30 -------------
               1 Hill, Todd J                  M32 COCOA, FL                 5.26m  0.2  17'03.25       5.26m  58.77%

                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
               1 Afolayan, Femi                M39 RICHMOND, VA              5.80m -0.2  19'00.50       6.10m  68.24%
               2 Welborn, Daren K              M37 ST CLOUD, FL              5.79m -0.1  19'00.00       6.09m  68.12%

                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
               1 Kayes, Lewis M                M43 HUNTERSVILLE, NC          5.16m -0.4  16'11.25       5.81m  64.99%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
               1 Baylies, John C               M53 DURHAM, NC                4.81m -0.1  15'09.50       6.19m  69.31%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
               1 Crockett, Roger A             M55 GLASGOW, VA               4.99m  0.8  16'04.50       6.87m  76.89%
               2 Crosby, Mike                  M59 CHESTER, VA               4.11m -0.2  13'06.00       5.66m  63.33%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
               1 Gordon, Hans                  M61 TAMPA, FL                 4.53m -1.6  14'10.50       6.67m  74.63%
               2 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA              2.85m -0.8  9'04.25       4.20m  46.95%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
               1 Besase, Tony                  M69 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        3.89m -0.5  12'09.25       6.13m  68.61%
               2 Yoder, Glenn                  M69 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         3.38m  1.5  11'01.25       5.33m  59.61%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
               1 Stookey, James L              M73 DICKERSON, MD             4.38m  1.0  14'04.50       7.38m  82.64%
               2 Condell, James C              M71 ROCKVILLE, MD             3.38m  1.8  11'01.25       5.70m  63.77%
               3 Rider, David C                M73 BRANTINGHAM, NY           3.36m -0.8  11'00.25       5.66m  63.40%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
               1 Sochor, Chuck                 M75 GOWEN, MI                 3.67m -0.1  12'00.50       6.62m  73.99%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 40
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 231 M20+ Long Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                =================== ===
               2 Dykes, Jim W                  M78 GREEGR, SC                2.77m  2.6  9'01.25       4.99m  55.85%

                                                      Event 232 W20+ Long Jump

                                        20-29: 5.33m (17'06.00") JACQUOT, ISABELLE  05/04/96
                                        30-34: 4.80m (15'09.00") SHANK, SUSAN C.    05/01/86
                                        35-39: 5.46m (17'11.00") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/01/85
                                        40-44: 5.70m (18'08.50") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/01/87
                                        45-49: 5.39m (17'08.25") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/06/95
                                        50-54: 3.89m (12'09.25") STUBENDORF, HILLEN 05/04/02
                                        55-59: 4.77m (15'07.75") RASCHKER, PHIL     05/05/02
                                        60-64: 4.22m (13'10.25") CLEVELAND, BARBARA 05/13/00
                                        65-69: 3.94m (12'11.25") MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/01/94
                                        70-74: 3.40m (11'02.00") BOWERMASTER, MARY  05/01/88
                                        75-79: 3.17m (10'05.00") MCDANIELS, LEONORE 05/03/03
                                        80-84: 1.71m  (5'07.50") CONVERY, CARLA     05/13/00

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                     AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
           ===== ================================= ========================= =====                =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
               1 Richardson, Regina H          W38 CLAYTON, NC               5.37m  0.8  17'07.50       5.77m  76.71%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
               1 Harper, Angela J              W41 ZEBULON, NC               3.01m  1.4  9'10.50       3.47m  46.24%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
               1 Lary, Audrey                  W68 FREDERICK, MD             3.64m -0.1  11'11.50       6.03m  80.18%
               2 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             3.42m -0.1  11'02.75       5.66m  75.33%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
               1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        3.17m  0.5  10'05.00       6.06m  80.66%

                                                 -----------  Women 80 ------------
               1 Convery, Carla C              W83 ALEXANDRIA, VA            1.55m  0.4  5'01.00       3.18m  42.35%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 41
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                      Event 241 M20+ High Jump

                               20-29: 1.92m (6'03.50") MCGLONE, JOSEPH                      05/01/90
                               30-34: 2.10m (6'10.75") WILLIAMSON, MARK                     05/01/89
                               35-39: 2.00m (6'06.75") WILLIAMSON, MARK                     05/01/93
                               40-44: 1.88m (6'02.00") WILLIAMSON, MARK                     05/09/98
                               45-49: 1.85m (6'00.75") WILLIAMSON. MARK A                   05/03/03
                               50-54: 1.80m (5'10.75") SAUERS, JAMES R                      05/08/99
                               55-59: 1.60m (5'03.00") MORCOM, BOO                          05/01/77
                               60-64: 1.50m (4'11.00") YODER, GLENN & WHITE, SAMMY L - 1999 05/06/95
                               65-69: 1.60m (5'03.00") GILCRIST, JAMES A.                   05/01/93
                               70-74: 1.40m (4'07.00") HUME, IAN                            05/01/85
                               75-79: 1.30m (4'03.25") HUME, IAN                            05/01/90
                               80-84: 1.16m (3'09.50") PITCHER, A.E.                        05/01/82
                               85-89: 1.05m (3'05.25") BOAL, BOB                            05/13/00
                               90-94: 0.90m (2'11.50") BOAL, ROBERT S                       05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= =====         =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 35 -------------
                   1 Lawson, Rob E                 M38 CLEMSON, SC               1.55m 5'01.00       1.66m  67.69%

                                                 ------------  Men 45 -------------
                   1 Williamson, Mark A            M45 Durham, NC                1.85m 6'00.75       2.20m  89.81%
                   2 Janusey, Michael A            M45 VENETIA, PA               1.55m 5'01.00       1.84m  75.24%
                   3 Medlin, Scott                 M46 CATAWBA, NC               1.25m 4'01.25       1.48m  60.68%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
                   1 Sauers, James R               M54 DACULA, GA                1.75m 5'08.75       2.19m  89.74%
                   2 Baylies, John C               M53 DURHAM, NC                1.45m 4'09.00       1.82m  74.36%
                   3 Walker, Michael D             M53 MEMPHIS, TN               1.45m 4'09.00       1.82m  74.36%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                   1 Hough, Norman                 M55 Fayetteville, GA          1.40m 4'07.00       1.85m  75.68%
                   2 Cliette, George               M59 DURHAM, NC                1.35m 4'05.00       1.78m  72.97%
                   3 Crosby, Mike                  M59 CHESTER, VA               1.20m 3'11.25       1.58m  64.86%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                   1 Youssefi, Parviz              M60 MANASSAS, VA              1.35m 4'05.00       1.88m  76.70%
                   2 Wright, Norris H              M61 RICHMOND, VA              1.05m 3'05.25       1.46m  59.66%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                   1 Yoder, Glenn                  M69 WINSTON-SALEM, NC         1.30m 4'03.25       1.91m  77.84%
                   2 Besase, Tony                  M69 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.20m 3'11.25       1.76m  71.86%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                   1 Condell, James C              M71 ROCKVILLE, MD             1.25m 4'01.25       1.93m  79.11%
                   2 McDaniels, Russell N          M72 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.15m 3'09.25       1.78m  72.78%
                   3 Rider, David C                M73 BRANTINGHAM, NY           1.15m 3'09.25       1.78m  72.78%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 42
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                Event 241 M20+ High Jump (Continued)

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= =====         =================== ===
                   4 Duncan, James O               M70 WOODBURY, CT              1.10m 3'07.25       1.70m  69.62%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                   1 Holmes, Edward A              M77 VERO BEACH, FL            1.20m 3'11.25       1.96m  80.00%

                                                      Event 242 W20+ High Jump

                              20-29: 1.75m (5'08.75") HUDSON, NICOLE                          05/13/00
                              30-34: 1.52m (4'11.75") NAKATAKE, KIMIKO                        05/05/01
                              35-39: 1.60m (5'03.00") RASCHKER, PHIL                          05/01/84
                              40-44: 1.56m (5'01.25") RASCHKER, PHIL                          05/01/89
                              45-49: 1.55m (5'01.00") RASCHKER, PHIL                          05/06/95
                              50-54: 1.20m (3'11.25") KEA, ESSIE                              05/01/88
                              55-59: 1.40m (4'07.00") RASCHKER, PHIL                          05/05/02
                              60-64: 1.27m (4'02.00") GRAY, EDITH & WRIGHT, E. & CLEVELAND, B 05/08/99
                              65-69: 1.23m (4'00.50") MCDANIELS, LEONORE                      05/01/93
                              70-74: 1.22m (4'00.00") MCDANIELS, LEONORE                      05/09/98
                              75-79: 1.13m (3'08.50") MCDANIELS, LEONORE                      05/03/03
                              80-84: 0.70m (2'03.50") HINTON, MARGARET O                      05/04/02

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

               PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK              AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
               ===== ================================= ========================= =====         =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 30 ------------
                   1 Mitchell, Angelique T         W31 CHARLOTTE, NC             1.00m 3'03.25       1.01m  48.54%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
                   1 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD             1.20m 3'11.25       1.87m  89.55%
                   2 Kea, Essie L                  W65 CLEVEL;AND, OH            1.10m 3'07.25       1.71m  82.09%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
                   1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA        1.13m 3'08.50       1.99m  95.76%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 43
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                     Event 251 M20+ Triple Jump

                                      20-29: 14.26m (46'09.50") YODER, GLENN          05/01/94
                                      30-34: 14.64m (48'00.50") WITHERSPOON, KEITH W. 05/01/84
                                      35-39: 13.86m (45'05.75") TATE, NORM            05/01/77
                                      40-44: 14.09m (46'02.75") WITHERSPOON, KEITH W. 05/01/93
                                      45-49: 12.78m (41'11.25") GRADEN, HENRY E.      05/01/85
                                      50-54: 11.45m (37'06.75") ROCKWELL, BOB J.      05/05/01
                                      55-59: 10.85m (35'07.25") CARTER, NATHANIEL     05/03/97
                                      60-64: 10.68m (35'00.50") LUKENS, EDWIN W.      05/01/86
                                      65-69: 10.51m (34'05.75") STOOKEY, JAMES L.     05/01/95
                                      70-74: 10.11m (33'02.00") STOOKEY, JAMES        05/13/00
                                      75-79:  8.53m (28'00.00") KENNEL, TOM H.        05/09/98
                                      80-84:  7.90m (25'11.00") TREI, KARL K.         05/01/89
                                      85-89:  6.78m (22'03.00") TREI, KARL K.         05/01/94
                                      90-94:  5.29m (17'04.25") TREI, KARL K          05/08/99

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                      AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
           ===== ================================= ========================= ======                =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 40 -------------
               1 Battle, Marcus                M44 SILVER SPRING, MD          7.32m -1.0  24'00.25       7.89m  43.91%

                                                 ------------  Men 50 -------------
               1 Baylies, John C               M53 DURHAM, NC                 9.64m -0.5  31'07.50      12.00m  66.81%

                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
               1 Crockett, Roger A             M55 GLASGOW, VA               10.12m  0.2  33'02.50      13.55m  75.41%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
               1 Yoder, Glenn                  M69 WINSTON-SALEM, NC          7.41m  0.3  24'03.75      11.46m  63.77%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
               1 Stookey, James L              M73 DICKERSON, MD              8.92m  0.4  29'03.25      14.83m  82.52%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 44
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                                     Event 252 W20+ Triple Jump

                                      20-29: 11.00m (36'01.25") Carty-Snyder, Linda   05/01/93
                                      30-34:  9.74m (31'11.50") NAKATAKE, KIMIKO      05/05/01
                                      35-39: 11.20m (36'09.00") Raschker, Phil        05/01/83
                                      40-44: 10.58m (34'08.50") Raschker, Phil        05/01/87
                                      45-49: 10.55m (34'07.50") Raschker, Phil        05/06/95
                                      50-54:  7.96m (26'01.50") STUBENDORFF, HILLEN B 05/03/03
                                      55-59:  6.70m (21'11.75") Carter, Ann           05/09/98
                                      60-64:  7.95m (26'01.00") Lary, Audrey          05/08/99
                                      65-69:  8.22m (26'11.75") LARY, AUDREY          05/03/03
                                      70-74:  7.01m (23'00.00") McDaniels, Leonore    05/09/98
                                      75-79:  6.97m (22'10.50") MCDANIELS, LEONORE    05/03/03

                                                Finals - Results  - Saturday 05/03/03

           PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  MARK                      AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
           ===== ================================= ========================= ======                =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
               1 Richardson, Regina H          W38 CLAYTON, NC               10.94m  0.2  35'10.75      11.22m  74.32%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
               - Harper, Angela J              W41 ZEBULON, NC                   ND  NWI

                                                 -----------  Women 50 ------------
               1 Stubendorff, Hillen B         W54 TROY, NY                   7.96m -0.7  26'01.50      10.40m  68.86%

                                                 -----------  Women 65 ------------
               1 Lary, Audrey                  W68 FREDERICK, MD              8.22m  0.6  26'11.75      13.67m  90.53%
               2 Wright, Evelyn M              W66 ANNAPOLIS, MD              7.18m  0.0  23'06.75      11.94m  79.07%

                                                 -----------  Women 75 ------------
               1 McDaniels, Leonore            W75 VIRGINIA BEACH, VA         6.97m -1.3  22'10.50      13.62m  90.28%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 45
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                               Event 261 X20+ 20,000 Meter Race Walk

                                           20-29: 1:29:54.0h CLAUSEN, CURT      05/01/93
                                           30-34: 1:34:39.7h BRIGGS, BOB        05/01/90
                                           35-39: 1:37:30.3h FUNKHOUSER, RAY    05/01/86
                                           40-44: 1:36:48.0h ROMANSKY, DAVID L. 05/01/78
                                           45-49: 1:40:46.0h ROOS, JAAN         05/01/83
                                           50-54: 1:44:57.0h CORRALLO, S.       05/01/83
                                           55-59: 1:46:42.6h GREEN, MAX         05/01/90
                                           60-64: 1:50:39.0h GOULD, MAX         05/01/78
                                           65-69: 1:55:59.2h MIMM, ROBERT F.    05/01/90
                                           70-74: 2:04:51.0h GOULD, MAX         05/01/88
                                           75-79: 2:11:22.9h DAMAN, COKEY       05/07/95
                                           80-84: 2:33:13.3h TALLMADGE, BILL H. 05/03/97

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/04/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Fredericks, John M            M55 ORLANDO, FL               2:03:12.2h

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    - Bader, Lawrence N             M61 CARY, NC                          DQ

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Holsti, Ole R                 M69 CHAPEL HILL, NC           2:34:04.3h

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Briggs, Andrew G              M71 BUTNER, NC                2:39:17.6h
                    2 Solis, George O               M71 LOS ANGELES, CA           2:40:13.5h

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Mimm, Robert F                M78 WILLINGBORO, NJ           2:25:07.9h

                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 Lloyd, Eldridge B             M80 WALNUT COVE, NC           2:59:28.6h

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 46
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                               Event 262 W20+ 20,000 Meter Race Walk

                                           20-29: 1:44:24.7h WILLIAMS, MALISSA  05/01/90
                                           30-34: 1:51:46.4h DANEAU, MICHELINE  05/01/92
                                           35-39: 1:52:31.9h SONNTAG, LISA      05/04/03
                                           40-44: 1:51:48.2h CHAMBERLAIN, DONNA 05/14/00
                                           45-49: 1:58:43.1h CHASE, LEE         05/14/00
                                           50-54: 2:07:39.2h SMITH, SHIELA      05/01/89
                                           55-59: 2:06:53.3h SMITH,SHIELA       05/01/91
                                           60-64: 2:22:17.5h DICKER, LOIS       05/14/00
                                           65-69: 2:21:31.0h NESLEY, PATRICIA   05/01/93
                                           70-74: 2:43:18.1h BEERS, JOANN E     05/10/98

                                                 Finals - Results  - Sunday 05/04/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 35 ------------
                    1 Sonntag, Lisa S               W39 ORLANDO, FL               1:52:31.9h  1:52:20.43  79.76%

                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Mutz, Grace D                 W43 CARY, NC                  2:11:44.8h  2:06:51.54  70.63%

                                               Event 271 M20+ 10,000 Meter Race Walk

                                           55-59: 1:02:15.1h FREDERICKS, JOHN M 05/04/03
                                           60-64: 1:08:47.4h KANE, CARL R       05/04/03
                                           65-69: 1:16:06.0h HOLSTI, OLE R      05/04/03
                                           70-74: 1:17:41.6h SOLIS, GEORGE O    05/04/03
                                           75-79: 1:11:10.5h MIMM, ROBERT F     05/04/03
                                           80-84: 1:30:56.1h LLOYD, ELDRIDGE B  05/04/03

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 55 -------------
                    1 Fredericks, John M            M55 ORLANDO, FL               1:02:15.1h    52:55.96  71.85%

                                                 ------------  Men 60 -------------
                    1 Kane, Carl R                  M63 CONESTOGA, PA             1:08:47.4h    55:54.76  68.02%
                    2 Bader, Lawrence N             M61 CARY, NC                  1:11:24.7h    58:02.61  65.53%
                    3 Baker, Bobby L                M60 KINGSPORT, TN             1:19:48.9h  1:04:52.42  58.63%

                                                 ------------  Men 65 -------------
                    1 Holsti, Ole R                 M69 CHAPEL HILL, NC           1:16:06.0h    58:53.18  64.59%

                                                 ------------  Men 70 -------------
                    1 Solis, George O               M71 LOS ANGELES, CA           1:17:41.6h    56:58.36  66.76%
                    2 Briggs, Andrew G              M71 BUTNER, NC                1:17:51.7h    57:05.76  66.61%

                                                 ------------  Men 75 -------------
                    1 Mimm, Robert F                M78 WILLINGBORO, NJ           1:11:10.5h    49:12.20  77.30%

Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship                                                                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                                                        SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS                                                Page 47
                                 RALEIGH, NORTH CAROLINA - Friday May 2, 2003 to Sunday May 4, 2003

                                                     COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

                                         Event 271 M20+ 10,000 Meter Race Walk (Continued)

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 ------------  Men 80 -------------
                    1 Lloyd, Eldridge B             M80 WALNUT COVE, NC           1:30:56.1h    58:50.10  64.64%

                                               Event 272 W20+ 10,000 Meter Race Walk

                                             40-44: 1:04:55.1h MUTZ, GRACE D  05/04/03
                                             45-49: 1:08:31.3h COPE, DONNA B  05/04/03
                                             60-64: 1:04:57.2h DICKER, LOIS C 05/04/03

                                                 Finals - Results  - Friday 05/02/03

                PLACE ATHLETE NAME                  AGE HOMETOWN                  TIME           AGE-GRADED MARK PTS
                ===== ================================= ========================= ========== =================== ===
                                                 -----------  Women 40 ------------
                    1 Mutz, Grace D                 W43 CARY, NC                  1:04:55.1h  1:01:45.41  67.90%

                                                 -----------  Women 45 ------------
                    1 Cope, Donna B                 W45 CANTON, NC                1:08:31.3h  1:02:45.54  66.82%

                                                 -----------  Women 60 ------------
                    1 Dicker, Lois C                W63 SILVER SPRING, MD         1:04:57.2h    52:00.49  80.63%
                    2 Kane, Lana D                  W63 CONESTOGA, PA             1:15:14.9h  1:00:15.09  69.60%