Licensed to Southeastern US Masters T&F Championship      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               SOUTHEASTERN MASTERS 2006 - 5/5/2006 to 5/7/2006
                                  Durham, NC
                                    Results

Event 11  M40 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R  3601  1984        EDWARD HILL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speaks, David            M42 Lewisville, NC            2436
  2 Frasure, Scott           M44 Huntersville, NC          1557

Event 11  M45 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R  3469  2000        JEFFREY BATY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Bryan           M48 Aiken, SC                 2921
  2 Medlin, Scott            M49 Catawba, NC               2265
  3 Jones, Ray               M45 Forest, VA                1876

Event 11  M50 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R  4049  1998        BRUCE HENDENDAL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sutton, Gary             M52 Richmond, VA              2816

Event 11  M55 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R  3760  1996        MIKE VALLE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gainey, William          M59 Clements, MD              3394
  2 Hough, Norman            M58 Fayetteville, GA          3230
  3 Martin, Terry            M59 Charlotte, NC             2382

Event 11  M65 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R  4479  1998        LEONARD OLSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valle, Mike              M65 Hillsborough, NC          4098
  2 Servis, David            M66 Dayton, OH                1916

Event 11  M70 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R  4346  2002        RAY FEICK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC              3558
  2 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA         3036
  3 French, Ernest           M71 Rock Hill, SC             2360

Event 11  M75 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R  3984  5/5/2006    WILLIAM GARRAHAN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI               3984R

Event 11  M80 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R  3759  5/6/2005    RICHARD MULKERN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY            2465
  2 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC              2341

Event 12  W55 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R  3007  1999        CAROL YOUNG
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA             2321

Event 12  W70 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R  3497  5/5/2006    MARY ROMAN, CONNECTICUT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT               3497R
  2 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD         1790

Event 12  W75 Weight Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R  3251  1997        LIBBY HAGEMANN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC              2813

Event 22  W40 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R  2922  5/5/2006    REGINA RICHARDSON, Carolina T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC               2922R

Event 22  W60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R  3170  1999        EDITH GRAY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Ann              W64 Aiken, SC                 1540

Event 31  M30 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R  3539  1979        MICHAEL RIDDLE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daryl          M31 Eagle Springs, NC         2582
  2 Comer, Michael           M34 China Grove, NC           1564

Event 31  M40 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R  3386  2002        MICHAEL JANUSEY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Rob              M41 Clemson, SC               2963
  2 Huff, Clifton            M44 Salisbury, NC             1422

Event 31  M45 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R  3662  2003        MICHAEL JANUSEY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carver, Mark             M46 Brentwood, TN             2971
  2 Combs, Jack              M46 Kingsport, TN             1478

Event 31  M50 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R  2918  1991        NATHANIEL CARTER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rumble, Kevin            M52 Marshall, NC              2153
  2 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                  1867

Event 31  M55 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R  3186  2003        NORMAN HOUGH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waltermann, Stefan       M56 Hickory, NC               2364
  2 Roebuck II, Garland      M55 Dunn, NC                  1472

Event 31  M60 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R  3534  2001        PHIL BYRNE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Lloyd              M60 Mana, FL                  2466

Event 31  M65 Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R  3509  1991        DENVER SMITH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Servis, David            M66 Dayton, OH                1111

Event 41  M19-29 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  19-29 MEET: R 8:46.69  5/5/2006    DEVIN SWANN, RALEIGH RUNNING
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swann, Devin             M25 Raleigh, NC            8:46.69R

Event 41  M35 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 8:56.3h  1983        WALLIE JONES
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kurdys, Sean             M39 Raleigh, NC           10:45.33

Event 41  M40 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 9:02.0h  1985        EDWARD DAW
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Preppy            M44 Memphis, TN           10:14.71

Event 41  M50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 9:46.1h  1986        EDWIN HARRIS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miller, Larry            M53 Cary, NC              10:28.24
  2 Astrachan, Owen          M50 Chapel Hill, NC       10:56.20
  3 Peterson, Robert         M52 College Park, MD      11:57.95
  4 Thurman, Wally           M50 Raleigh, NC           12:49.71

Event 41  M60 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 10:25.47  1994        ALVA GRIM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Robert           M60 Loudon, TN            10:59.22
  2 Lada, Tom                M60 Raleigh, NC           13:30.43

Event 41  M65 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 11:52.19  5/5/2006    MAXWELL HAMLYN, Carolina Godiva
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamlyn, Maxwell          M65 Fuquay-Varina, NC     11:52.19R
  2 Harris, Jerry            M66 Durham, NC            12:56.77
  3 MC Ilwaine, Bill         M67 Miltonj, --           13:57.97

Event 41  M70 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 12:20.7h  1982        ROBERT BOAL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Bruce             M71 Blounts Creek, NC     14:10.00

Event 41  M75 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 12:03.4h  1983        ED BENHAM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klopfer, Peter           M75 Durham, NC            14:45.86
  2 Bliss, Milton            M79 Raleigh, NC           19:08.81

Event 42  W45 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 11:40.0h  1984        MARTHA KLOPFER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Willis, Katherine        W47 Cambridge, --         13:11.91

Event 42  W50 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 11:26.1h  1986        MARTHA KLOPFER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hollmann, Lena           W54 Cary, NC              13:25.22
  2 Mullis-Dubow, Trenice    W52 Tucker, GA            13:57.35

Event 42  W60 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 12:06.65  2002        MARIE-LOUISE MICHELSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC           18:05.45

Event 42  W70 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 15:30.49  1995        DORLY BRECHBUEHL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klopfer, Martha          W70 Durham, NC            16:31.40

Event 51  M40 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 10.92m  1996        DAVID VANDERGRIFF
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frasure, Scott           M44 Huntersville, NC         5.65m

Event 51  M45 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 12.27m  1976        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schrader, Lawrence       M49 Cordova, TN              7.76m
  2 Stewart, Bryan           M48 Aiken, SC                6.37m
  3 Medlin, Scott            M49 Catawba, NC              5.96m
  4 Jones, Ray               M45 Forest, VA               5.68m

Event 51  M50 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 13.12m  1977        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                 6.71m
  2 Sutton, Gary             M52 Richmond, VA             5.97m

Event 51  M55 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 10.37m  1983        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gainey, William          M59 Clements, MD             6.73m
  2 Clayton, Lemuel          M59 Kernersville, NC         5.97m

Event 51  M65 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 6.64m  2001        AUSTIN BAGGETT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valle, Mike              M65 Hillsborough, NC         5.35m

Event 51  M70 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 10.00m  2002        AUSTIN BAGGETT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twomey, Tim              M71 Charleston, SC           9.03m
  2 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC             7.73m
  3 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA        4.73m

Event 51  M80 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 4.77m  5/5/2006    BILL SNADEN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC             4.77mR
  2 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY           4.66m

Event 52  W55 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 6.16m  1999        CAROL YOUNG
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA            5.07m

Event 52  W70 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 5.77m  5/5/2006    MARY ROMAN, CONNECTICUT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT              5.77mR

Event 52  W75 Other Super weight
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 5.18m  2004        LILLIAN SNADEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC             4.96m

Event 61  M35 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 22:19.40  1988        RAY FUNKHOUSER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curt            M38 Durham, NC            26:46.61

Event 61  M50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 25:02.9h  1981        SALVATORE CORRALLO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hackney, Tony            M50 Hillsborough, NC      28:43.24

Event 61  M60 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 29:08.5h  1988        MAX GOULD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Seymour, Larry           M64 Brevard, NC           32:41.05
  2 Dubow, Joel              M63 Andalusia, PA         34:04.84

Event 61  M70 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 29:08.5h  1988        MAX GOULD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fine, Robert             M74 Delray Beach, FL      33:56.75
 -- Briggs, Andrew           M74 Butner, NC                  DQ

Event 61  M75 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 31:19.70  1995        COKEY DAMAN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Goldenberg, Marvin       M78 Palm Beach, FL              DQ
 -- Edwards, Clint           M78 Greenville, SC              DQ

Event 62  W40 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 27:44.0h  2002        DORIT ATTIAS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Slentz, Dorothy          W42 Durham, NC            31:09.28

Event 62  W45 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 28:47.6h  1992        SUZANNE STANSFIELD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fincher, Katherine       W47 Asheville, NC         34:16.30

Event 62  W50 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 30:11.7h  1990        SHEILA SMITH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Lee               W52 Rocky Hill, CT        32:45.17
 -- Edwards, Suzanne         W52 Durham, NC                 DNF

Event 62  W65 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 33:15.10  5/6/2005    LOIS DICKER, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dicker, Lois             W66 Silver Spring, MD     33:24.36

Event 71  M20-29 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  20-29 MEET: R 46:24.00  5/5/2006    PATRICK NEVINS, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nevins, Patrick          M21 Chapel Hill, NC       46:24.00R

Event 71  M45 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 51:45.00  5/5/2006    ERIC BRASCHWITZ, RUN 'O MILL STRI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Braschwitz, Eric         M49 Cary, NC              51:45.0hR

Event 71  M50 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 38:06.00  5/5/2006    DAVID COUPER, Carolina Godiva
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Couper, David            M51 Chapel Hill, NC       38:06.0hR
  2 Pincus, Finn             M50 Salem, VA             39:48.0h
  3 Peterson, Robert         M52 College Park, MD      42:47.0h

Event 71  M65 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 47:08.00  5/5/2006    RANDALL SWANN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Swann, Randall           M66 Raleigh, NC           47:08.0hR

Event 71  M70 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 49:49.00  5/5/2006    BILL RIECKE, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riecke, Bill             M72 Brevard, NC           49:49.0hR

Event 72  W30 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R 46:49.00  5/5/2006    KRISTEN LINNEY, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linney, Kristen          W32 Durham, NC            46:49.0hR

Event 81  M40 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 15:20.0h  1982        IRELAND SLOAN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tim            M44 Greensboro, NC        17:56.63

Event 81  M50 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 16:46.8h  1982        GEORGE VERNOSKI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peterson, Robert         M52 College Park, MD      20:48.05

Event 81  M55 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 17:57.9h  1984        ANTHONY SAPIENZA
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doolittle, Robert        M56 Greensboro, NC        18:47.09

Event 81  M60 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 19:25.1h  1994        DON LEIN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lada, Tom                M60 Raleigh, NC           23:57.30

Event 81  M65 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 19:57.0h  1991        DICK BENSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Jerry            M66 Durham, NC            22:04.77

Event 81  M70 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 21:06.8h  1987        MAX QUACKENBOS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riecke, Bill             M72 Brevard, NC           23:45.12

Event 82  W35 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 18:13.79  1998        PATRICIA BOUVATTE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Imelda         W38 EL Paso, TX           18:27.64

Event 91  M45 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     45 MEET: R 15.66  5/5/2006    DEXTER MCCLOUD, SOUTHWEST SPRINT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Dexter          M45 Norcross, GA             15.66R  NWI  4

Event 91  M50 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     50 MEET: R 15.51  1991        CHARLES MILLER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill             M52 Birmingham, AL           15.72   NWI  3
  2 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M50 Charlotte, NC            19.05   NWI  3

Event 91  M55 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 17.79  1992        DOUGLAS ALBERTS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie            M58 Bowdon, GA               18.65   NWI  3

Event 91  M60 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     60 MEET: R 16.24  1990        BUCK BRADBERRY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Joe            M62 Apopka, FL               17.28   NWI  2

Event 91  M75 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     75 MEET: R 13.92  5/6/2005    JAMES STOOKEY, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M76 Dickerson, MD            14.72   NWI

Event 92  W40 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 12.31  1990        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC              13.10   NWI

Event 101  M40 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 4:44.40  2001        PAUL KINNY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Preppy            M44 Memphis, TN            5:03.74
  2 Unruh, Jack              M43 Raleigh, NC            5:24.59

Event 101  M45 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 4:45.69  5/6/2005    STEVE NEARMAN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scottodivetta, Chris     M49 Chesterfield, VA       5:04.51
  2 Sigmon, Alan             M46 Hickory, NC            5:48.25

Event 101  M50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 5:11.18  2004        RICK EDWARDS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone, Jeffrey           M50 Salem, VA              5:16.00
  2 Kramer, Byron            M50 Dunwoody, GA           5:38.00
  3 Gigler, Joseph           M50 Charlotte, NC          5:44.00
  4 Peterson, Robert         M52 College Park, MD       6:16.00

Event 101  M55 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 5:17.00  5/5/2006    KARL FIELDS, Carolina T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fields, Karl             M56 Greensborough, NC      5:17.00R
  2 Rich, James              M58 Asheboro, NC           5:48.00
  3 Smith, Jay               M57 Chapel Hill, NC        5:54.00
  4 Weiner, Robert           M59 Accokeek, MD           6:30.00
  5 Frederick, Larry         M57 Charlotte, NC          6:55.00

Event 101  M60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 5:30.09  5/5/2006    ROBERT BARBER, KNOXVILLE T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Robert           M60 Loudon, TN             5:30.09R

Event 101  M65 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 5:50.89  5/5/2006    MAXWELL HAMLYN, Carolina Godiva
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hamlyn, Maxwell          M65 Fuquay-Varina, NC      5:50.89R

Event 101  M70 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 5:54.62  5/5/2006    CHARLES ROSE, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Charles            M73 Mooresville, NC        5:54.62R
  2 Marsh, Bruce             M71 Blounts Creek, NC      6:59.68

Event 101  M75 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 6:54.12  5/5/2006    CASEY JONES, Atlanta Track Cl
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jones, Casey             M75 Atlanta, GA            6:54.12R
  2 Smith, Alan              M75 Indialantic, FL        8:07.57

Event 101  M80 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 7:36.55  5/5/2006    JOHN HOSNER, Blacksburg Strid
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hosner, John             M81 Blacksburg, VA         7:36.55R

Event 102  W35 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 6:01.80  5/5/2006    COURETTA SIRMANS, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sirmans, Couretta        W37 Savannah, GA           6:01.80R

Event 102  W45 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 5:12.48  5/5/2006    LESLEY CHAPLIN-SWANN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chaplin-Swann, Lesley    W48 MC Donough, GA         5:12.48R
  2 Keating, Nancy           W46 Suffolk, VA            5:43.90

Event 102  W50 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 5:59.99  5/5/2006    MARY RICHARDS, Atlanta Track Cl
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richards, Mary           W51 Atlanta, GA            5:59.99R
  2 Hollmann, Lena           W54 Cary, NC               6:48.41
  3 Mullis-Dubow, Trenice    W52 Tucker, GA             6:50.24

Event 102  W60 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 6:07.85  5/6/2005    MARIE-LOUISE MICHELSON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC            9:27.00
  2 Staab, Angela            W63 Reidsville, NC         9:34.22

Event 102  W70 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 8:15.31  5/5/2006    MARTHA KLOPFER, Carolina Godiva
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klopfer, Martha          W70 Durham, NC             8:15.31R
 -- Harada, Mary             W70 West Newbury, MA           DNF

Event 111  M30 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     30 MEET: R 55.0h  1978        J. SCOTT HAGAR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullard, Leon            M32 Raleigh, NC              57.75   3

Event 111  M45 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     45 MEET: R 1:00.93  5/6/2005    JOHN DYER, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dyer, John               M48 Ashland, VA            1:01.77   3
  2 Jones, SR, Michael       M46 Durham, NC             1:07.82   3

Event 111  M50 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     50 MEET: R 1:02.04  1985        OVIDIO DE JESUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M50 Charlotte, NC          1:13.07   2
  2 Hanson, Gregory          M51 Raleigh, NC            1:20.63   2

Event 111  M55 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     55 MEET: R 1:05.39  1985        JACK GREENWOOD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Binion, Ozzie            M58 Bowdon, GA             1:12.12   2

Event 111  M75 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 55.71  5/5/2006    JAMES STOOKEY, Potomac Valley T
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M76 Dickerson, MD            55.71R

Event 131  M35 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     35 MEET: R 10.93  1996        DEREK HOLLOWAY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eric            M38 Raleigh, NC              12.06   NWI  8
  2 Jefferson, Valentino     M39 Knoxville, TN            12.26   NWI  8
  3 Hogans, Kenneth          M35 Harrison, TN             12.37   NWI  8
  4 Lucas, Michael           M36 Raleigh, NC              12.76   NWI  8
  5 Sarsony, Chris           M38 Apex, NC                 12.96   NWI  8

Event 131  M40 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 10.90  1990        THADDEUS BELL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Tony            M42 Milledseville, GA        12.03  -4.1  7
  2 Harding, Robert          M43 Forest, VA               12.27  -4.1  7
  3 Hill SR, Reggie          M41 Montgomery, AL           12.52  -4.1  7
  4 Wiley, Jim               M42 Tucker, GA               12.85  -4.1  7
  5 Stephens, Sanford        M44 Savannah, GA             12.98  -4.1  7
  6 Huff, Clifton            M44 Salisbury, NC            14.16  -4.1  7

Event 131  M45 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     45 MEET: R 11.53              THADDEUS BELL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donnough, Kaestner    M49 Richmond, VA             12.56  -4.5  6
  2 Goodman, Calvin          M45 Atlanta, GA              12.87  -4.5  6
  3 Jones, SR, Michael       M46 Durham, NC               12.92  -4.5  6
  4 Collins, Bart            M46 Greenville, NC           13.26  -4.5  6
  5 Wilson, Rodney           M47 Lansing, MI              13.92  -4.5  6

Event 131  M50 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     50 MEET: R 11.51  5/6/2005    OSCAR PEYTON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M53 Accokeek, MD             11.63  -0.8  5
  2 Murray, Bill             M52 Birmingham, AL           13.31  -0.8  5
  3 Spencer, Martin          M54 Canton, GA               13.61  -0.8  5

Event 131  M55 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 12.21  1990        PAUL WILLIAMS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Coy, JR, Marion       M56 Hoschton, GA             12.38  +0.0  4
  2 Tharpe, Bill             M57 Tallahassee, FL          12.61  +0.0  4
  3 Terrell, Bobby           M55 Tampa, FL                12.86  +0.0  4
  4 Gipson, Andrew           M57 Memphis, TN              12.89  +0.0  4
  5 Parker, Rick             M59 Indianapolis, IN         12.90  +0.0  4
  6 Norman, Jesse            M55 Jamaica, NY              13.79  +0.0  4

Event 131  M60 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     60 MEET: R 12.20  1999        MARION HARRISON JR
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Koontz, Robert           M62 Washington, DC           12.61   0.6  3
  2 Pierce, Roger            M61 Essex, MA                12.72   0.6  3
  3 Johnson, Ron             M60 Jamaica, NY              12.84   0.6  3
  4 Hall, Samuel             M61 Kannapolis, NC           13.25   0.6  3
  5 Liles, Joel              M60 Garner, NC               14.42   0.6  3
  6 Shoaf, Jim               M63 Lexington, NC            15.12   0.6  3

Event 131  M65 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     65 MEET: R 12.71  1991        JIM LAW
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Ervin          M66 Raleigh, NC              14.73   0.6  3

Event 131  M70 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     70 MEET: R 13.24  1994        JOHN O'NEIL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Drescher, Ira            M71 Boyton Beach, FL         15.79  -1.3  2
  2 Raynor, Alan             M74 Venice, FL               27.59  -1.3  2

Event 131  M75 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     75 MEET: R 14.57  1999        JOHN O'NEIL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Eryasa, Yilmaz           M77 Nashville, TN            16.35  -1.3  2
  2 Watson, Vernon           M76 Holly Springs, NC        21.00  -1.3  2

Event 131  M80 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     80 MEET: R 16.06  2003        MARLEN MC WILLIAMS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bower, Raymond           M82 Pittsburgh, PA           27.59  -1.3

Event 132  W40 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 12.53  1988        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC              13.88  -4.1  2
  2 Creep, Joann             W41 Zebulon, NC              15.38  -4.1  2

Event 132  W50 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     50 MEET: R 13.07  1999        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gipson, Eleanor          W54 Memphis, TN              16.20  -4.1  2

Event 132  W55 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 14.60  5/6/2005    PHIL RASCHKER, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 15.20  -4.1  2

Event 132  W60 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     60 MEET: R 15.35  1997        MARILYN FITZGERALD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Carter, Ann              W64 Aiken, SC                18.43   0.1
  2 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC              28.64   0.1

Event 132  W65 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     65 MEET: R 15.80  2003        AUDREY LARY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 MACDONALD, Joy           W65 Cross Junction, VA       17.09   0.1
  2 Sampson, Joann           W65 Hallandale, FL           18.46   0.1

Event 132  W70 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     70 MEET: R 18.33  1995        JSEPHINE SULLIVAN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT              19.65   0.1
  2 Yudell, Anne             W73 Charlotte, NC            20.66   0.1

Event 141  M30 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     30 MEET: R 49.44  2004        JIMMY METAYER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullard, Leon            M32 Raleigh, NC              50.61   8
  2 Reutter, Jason           M33 Greensboro, NC           53.09   8

Event 141  M35 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     35 MEET: R 49.93  1987        RALPH PENN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Eric           M36 Durham, NC               50.50   8
  2 Sarsony, Chris           M38 Apex, NC                 57.68   8
 -- Thompson, Thaddeus       M35 Jacksonville, FL           DNF   8

Event 141  M40 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     40 MEET: R 51.7h  1978        JOHN SNADERS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harding, Robert          M43 Forest, VA               52.60   7
  2 Brown, Paul              M43 Lawrenceville, GA        53.10   7
  3 Wiley, Jim               M42 Tucker, GA               57.62   7
  4 Clark, Mark              M40 Wise, VA                 58.26   7
  5 Stephens, Sanford        M44 Savannah, GA           1:01.74   7
  6 Cousar, JR, Robert       M42 Charlotte, NC          1:01.88   7

Event 141  M45 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     45 MEET: R 52.27  1985        LARRY COLBERT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dyer, John               M48 Ashland, VA              55.73   6
  2 Carver, Mark             M46 Brentwood, TN            56.80   6
  3 Scottodivetta, Chris     M49 Chesterfield, VA         58.07   6

Event 141  M50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     50 MEET: R 53.15  1987        LARRY COLBERT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schiro, Francis          M53 New York, NY             55.67   4
  2 Falls, Naill             M52 Nashville, TN            56.83   4
  3 Mitchell, Collin         M53 Atlanta, GA              58.92   4
  4 Smith, Charles           M52 Jupiter, FL            1:01.64   4
  5 Swindlehurst, Gregg      M50 Charlotte, NC          1:03.74   5

Event 141  M55 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     55 MEET: R 54.80  1993        LARRY COLBERT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rob             M55 Cornelius, NC            59.60   3
  2 Binion, Ozzie            M58 Bowden, GA             1:03:50   3
  3 Gipson, Andrew           M57 Memphis, TN            1:03.51   3

Event 141  M60 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     60 MEET: R 57.84  5/5/2006    ROGER PIERCE, MASS VELOCITY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M61 Essex, MA                57.84R  2
  2 Liles, Joel              M60 Garner, NC             1:05.29   2
  3 Shoaf, Jim               M63 Lexington, NC          1:16.35   2

Event 141  M65 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     65 MEET: R 59.17  1995        EARL FEE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonald, Maurice        M65 Chapel Hill, NC        1:04.24   2

Event 141  M70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 1:03.14  1999        EARL FEE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Bruce             M71 Blounts Creek, NC      1:16.59

Event 142  W30 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     30 MEET: R 58.6h  1981        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena       W31 Brooklyn, NY           1:00.69   2

Event 142  W35 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     35 MEET: R 57.9h  1983        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 -- Sirmans, Couretta        W37 Savannah, GA                DQ   2

Event 142  W50 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     50 MEET: R 1:09.78  2003        HILLEN STUBENDORF
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richards, Mary           W51 Atlanta, GA            1:12.80   2

Event 142  W60 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 1:15.69  1993        BETTY VOSBURGH
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staab, Angela            W63 Reidsville, NC         1:52.86
  2 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC            1:57.47

Event 142  W70 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 1:36.76  5/5/2006    MARY HARADA, LIBERTY A C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harada, Mary             W70 West Newbury, MA       1:36.76R

Event 151  M40 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 10:07.5h  1975        HAL HIGDON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, David           M44 EL Paso, TX           11:57.29

Event 151  M55 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 11:36.00  1983        KEN CARMEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weiner, Robert           M59 Accokeek, MD          14:50.64

Event 151  M60 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 7:54.14  5/5/2006    ROBERT BARBER, KNOXVILLE T C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Robert           M60 Loudon, TN             7:54.14R

Event 152  W55 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 8:34.45  5/5/2006    HILLEN VON MALTZAHN, TENDONITIS A C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY               8:34.45R

Event 161  M35 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     35 MEET: R 22.11  1996        DEREK HOLLOWAY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Crichlow, Eric           M36 Durham, NC               23.24  +0.0  7
  2 Jefferson, Valentino     M39 Knoxville, TN            24.99  +0.0  7
  3 Hogans, Kenneth          M35 Harrison, TN             25.43  +0.0  7
  4 Sarsony, Chris           M38 Apex, NC                 26.30  +0.0  7

Event 161  M40 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 22.59  1987        THADDEUS BELL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Paul              M43 Lawrenceville, GA        24.06  -1.8  6
  2 Harding, Robert          M43 Forest, VA               24.12  -1.8  6
  3 Hill SR, Reggie          M41 Montgomery, AL           25.66  -1.8  6
  4 Clark, Mark              M40 Wise, VA                 26.97  -1.8  6

Event 161  M45 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     45 MEET: R 23.38  2000        THOMAS JONES
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Donnough, Kaestner    M49 Richmond, VA             25.07   NWI  5
  2 Hill, Kinley             M46 Richmond, VA             25.62   NWI  5
  2 Jones, SR, Michael       M46 Durham, NC               25.62   NWI  5
  4 Collins, Bart            M46 Greenville, NC           26.91   NWI  5

Event 161  M50 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     50 MEET: R 23.24  5/6/2005    OSCAR PEYTON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Peyton, Oscar            M53 Accokeek, MD             23.30  +0.0  4
  2 Schiro, Francis          M53 New York, NY             24.81  +0.0  4
  3 Mitchell, Collin         M53 Atlanta, GA              26.16  +0.0  4
  4 Spencer, Martin          M54 Canton, GA               31.44  +0.0  4

Event 161  M55 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 25.37  1983        RUDOLF VALENTINE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Coy, JR, Marion       M56 Hoschton, GA             26.13  +0.0  3
  2 Tharpe, Bill             M57 Tallahassee, FL          26.37  +0.0  3
  3 Parker, Rick             M59 Indianapolis, IN         27.03  +0.0  3
  4 Norman, Jesse            M55 Jamaica, NY              27.79  +0.0  3

Event 161  M60 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     60 MEET: R 25.19  1984        JOSE UBARRI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Roger            M61 Essex, MA                26.21  -1.9  2
  2 Johnson, Ron             M60 Jamaica, NY              26.52  -1.9  2
  3 Liles, Joel              M60 Garner, NC               29.51  -1.9  2
  4 Shoaf, Jim               M63 Lexington, NC            32.88  -1.9  2

Event 161  M75 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
     75 MEET: R 30.75  1992        BILL WEINACHT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eryasa, Yilmaz           M77 Nashville, TN            37.89   0.6

Event 161  M80 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
     80 MEET: R 36.69  1986        KONRAD BOAS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bower, Raymond           M82 Pittsburgh, PA           58.13   0.6

Event 162  W40 200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 25.8h  1988        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC              29.61   NWI  2

Event 162  W60 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
     60 MEET: R 32.87  1996        MARILYN FITZGERALD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Staab, Angela            W63 Reidsville, NC           49.21  -0.7
  2 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC              58.72  -0.7

Event 162  W70 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
     70 MEET: R 39.3h  1992        ELLA MEI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Yudell, Anne             W73 Charlotte, NC            44.77  -0.7

Event 171  M30 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     30 MEET: R 1:55.2h  1979        EDWARD DAW
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Najarian, Jeff           M30 Pike Creek             2:06.48   6

Event 171  M35 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     35 MEET: R 1:57.82  1981        RAMSEY THOMAS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dickerson, Kevin         M39 Raleigh, NC            2:59.82   5

Event 171  M40 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     40 MEET: R 2:01.1h  1979        HYLKE VANDERWAL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Preppy            M44 Memphis, TN            2:15.03   5
  2 Cousar, JR, Robert       M42 Charlotte, NC          2:20.53   5

Event 171  M45 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     45 MEET: R 2:05.47  1989        MAURICE MC DONALD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sigmon, Alan             M46 Hickory, NC            2:34.58   5
  2 Braschwitz, Eric         M49 Cary, NC               3:11.78   5

Event 171  M50 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     50 MEET: R 2:09.0h  1979        KELSEY BROWN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Astrachan, Owen          M50 Chapel Hill, NC        2:21.54   4
  2 Kramer, Byron            M50 Dunwoody, GA           2:33.97   4

Event 171  M55 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     55 MEET: R 2:14.18  1984        KELSEY BROWN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Rob             M55 Cornelius, NC          2:19.12   3
  2 Kynerd, Curtis           M57 Raymond, MS            2:27.69   3
  3 Smith, Jay               M57 Chapel Hill, NC        2:32.51   3
  4 Rich, James              M58 Asheboro, NC           2:37.69   3

Event 171  M60 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     60 MEET: R 2:19.75  1991        EARL FEE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cliette, George          M62 Durham, NC             3:07.88   2

Event 171  M65 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     65 MEET: R 2:15.98  1994        EARL FEE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hamlyn, Maxwell          M65 Fuquay-Varina, NC      2:42.60   2
  2 MC Ilwaine, Bill         M67 Miltonj, --            2:58.25   2

Event 171  M70 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 2:24.60  1999        EARL FEE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marsh, Bruce             M71 Blounts Creek, NC      3:07.88
  2 Riecke, Bill             M72 Brevard, NC            3:19.79

Event 171  M75 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 2:55.98  1984        ED BENHAM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Alan              M75 Indialantic, FL        3:43.13

Event 172  W30 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     30 MEET: R 2:25.36  1982        SUSAN HOULTON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walles, Maurelhena       W31 Brooklyn, NY           2:34.29   2

Event 172  W35 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     35 MEET: R 2:31.41  1984        SKIPPER CLARK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sirmans, Couretta        W37 Savannah, GA           2:47.24   2

Event 172  W40 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     40 MEET: R 2:27.78  5/6/2005    LORRAINE JASPER, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Szymkowski, Mary         W43 Cary, NC               2:54.62   2

Event 172  W45 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     45 MEET: R 2:23.31  5/6/2005    LESLEY CHAPLIN-SWANN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chaplin-Swann, Lesley    W48 MC Donough, GA         2:23.72   2
  2 Keating, Nancy           W46 Suffolk, VA            2:35.00   2
  3 Willis, Katherine        W47 Cambridge, --          2:57.82   2

Event 172  W50 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 2:43.36  1998        KATE FULKERSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mullis-Dubow, Trenice    W52 Tucker, GA             3:08.14

Event 172  W60 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 2:56.19  2003        MARIE-LOUISE MICHELSOHN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Latta, Barbara           W64 Raleigh, NC            4:33.37
  2 Staab, Angela            W63 Reidsville, NC         4:35.64

Event 181  M40 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 50.18m  1996        DAVID VANDERGRIFF
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speaks, David            M42 Lewisville, NC          28.53m

Event 181  M45 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 53.11m  1976        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schrader, Lawrence       M49 Cordova, TN             37.99m
  2 Jones, Ray               M45 Forest, VA              22.82m

Event 181  M50 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 46.52m  1986        JOSEPH CHADBOURNE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                37.64m

Event 181  M55 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 45.64m  2000        GEORGE MATTHEWS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomason, Steven         M56 Aedmore, AL             40.76m

Event 181  M65 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 39.97m  1999        LEONARD OLSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valle, Mike              M65 Hillsborough, NC        38.82m
  2 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL        23.70m

Event 181  M70 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 42.42m  1990        THOMAS MC DERMOTT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twomey, Tim              M71 Charleston, SC          37.56m
  2 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC            34.71m
  3 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA       28.73m
  4 French, Ernest           M71 Rock Hill, SC           27.21m

Event 181  M75 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 32.72m  1990        NOLAN FOWLER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI             27.63m
  2 Munnell, Jack            M76 Athens, GA              21.06m

Event 181  M80 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 26.19m  5/6/2005    RICHARD MULKERN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY          21.16m
  2 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC            17.38m

Event 182  W55 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 32.15m  1999        CAROL YOUNG
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA           21.03m

Event 182  W70 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 23.22m  5/5/2006    MARY ROMAN, CONNECTICUT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT             23.22mR
  2 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD       11.17m

Event 182  W75 Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 19.56m  1997        LIBBY HAGEMANN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC            12.37m

Event 191  M30 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R 15.95m  1985        BOB MEDLIN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Marte, Michael        M34 Huntersville, NC        11.75m

Event 191  M35 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 17.68m  1981        MANFRED BUCHMEULLER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Jay           M38 Greensboro, NC          11.75m

Event 191  M40 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 16.34m  1986        EDWARD HILL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery, Nathan            M44 Spartanburg, SC         11.31m
  2 Blondin, Jeffrey         M41 Monroe, NC               9.43m

Event 191  M45 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 14.73m  1998        CRAIG SHUMAKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stewart, Bryan           M48 Aiken, SC               11.94m
  2 Minor, Andre             M45 Southport, NC           11.83m
  3 Jones, Ray               M45 Forest, VA              10.02m

Event 191  M50 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 15.90m  1999        CRAIG SHUMAKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baer, Chuck              M51 Evans, GA               13.57m

Event 191  M55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 14.74m  5/6/2005    CRAIG SHUMAKER, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomason, Steven         M56 Aedmore, AL             12.91m
  2 Linker, Dan              M56 Hickory, NC             10.90m
  3 Hough, Norman            M58 Fayetteville, GA        10.21m

Event 191  M60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 15.25m  2000        GLEN JOHNSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steed, Tom               M64 Pfafftown, NC           13.54m
  2 Falzarano, Peter         M64 Stirling, NJ            11.14m
  3 Reese, Malcolm           M63 Cary, NC                10.56m
  4 Klehm, Richard           M62 Spotsylvania, VA        10.49m

Event 191  M65 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 13.91m  5/6/2005    GERALD VAUGHN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Glen            M66 Bristol, TN             13.34m
  2 Mitchell, Ervin          M66 Raleigh, NC              9.85m
  3 Turner, James            M66 Alphretta, GA            8.83m
  4 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL         8.16m

Event 191  M70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 14.86m  5/5/2006    GERALD VAUGHN, Carolina T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Gerald           M70 Charlotte, NC           14.86mR
  2 Oglesby, James           M71 Kissimmee, FL           12.57m
  3 Pashai, Ezzat            M70 Fairfax, VA             10.81m
  4 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC            10.54m
  5 Beckman, Paul            M70 Granbury, TX            10.29m
  6 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA        9.33m
  7 French, Ernest           M71 Rock Hill, SC            8.85m

Event 191  M75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 11.50m  5/5/2006    LARRY HORINE, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horine, Larry            M75 Boone, NC               11.50mR
  2 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI              9.47m
  3 Munnell, Jack            M76 Athens, GA               7.75m

Event 191  M80 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 8.92m  5/6/2005    RICHARD MULKERN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC             7.45m
  2 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY           5.80m

Event 192  W55 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 9.37m  1983        BERNICE HOLLAND
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA            7.62m
  2 Oglesby, Jean            W56 Kissimmee, FL            5.88m

Event 192  W60 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 9.28m  1990        BERNICE HOLLAND
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughn, Rebecca          W61 Charlotte, NC            5.76m

Event 192  W70 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 7.84m  5/5/2006    MARY ROMAN, CONNECTICUT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT              7.84mR
  2 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD        4.30m

Event 192  W75 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 6.52m  1997        LIBBY HAGEMANN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC             5.10m

Event 192  W80 Shot Put
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 5.25m  2002        MARGARET HINTON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilson, Dorothy          W81 Cleveland Heights,       4.66m

Event 201  M30 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R 49.04m  1982        BARRY WHITE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 De Marte, Michael        M34 Huntersville, NC        42.81m

Event 201  M35 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 49.30m  1978        ERNST SOUDEK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkerson, Jay           M38 Greensboro, NC          31.45m

Event 201  M40 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 60.02m  1988        AL OERTER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery, Nathan            M44 Spartanburg, SC         37.76m
  2 Speaks, David            M42 Lewisville, NC          31.80m

Event 201  M45 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 44.86m  1988        LARRY PRATT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minor, Andre             M45 Southport, NC           36.16m
  2 Stewart, Bryan           M48 Aiken, SC               31.98m
  3 Combs, Jack              M46 Kingsport, TN           28.38m
  4 Schrader, Lawrence       M49 Cordova, TN             25.89m

Event 201  M50 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 56.18m  1989        AL OERTER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baer, Chuck              M51 Evans, GA               50.16m
  2 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                34.61m

Event 201  M55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 45.85m  2000        LARRY PRATT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hume, Robert             M57 Middleburg, FL          41.93m
  2 Thomason, Steven         M56 Aedmore, AL             39.44m
  3 Linker, Dan              M56 Hickory, NC             35.42m

Event 201  M60 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 54.10m  2000        GLEN JOHNSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steed, Tom               M64 Pfafftown, NC           39.85m
  2 Falzarano, Peter         M64 Stirling, NJ            39.09m
  3 Reese, Malcolm           M63 Cary, NC                34.72m
  4 Cliette, George          M62 Durham, NC              32.71m

Event 201  M65 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 48.26m  5/6/2005    GLEN JOHNSON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Glen            M66 Bristol, TN             46.55m
  2 Turner, James            M66 Alphretta, GA           28.85m
  3 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL        21.15m

Event 201  M70 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 38.79m  5/5/2006    WILLIAM GRAMLEY, Carolina T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC            38.79mR
  2 Beckman, Paul            M70 Granbury, TX            36.36m
  3 Oglesby, James           M71 Kissimmee, FL           36.08m
  4 Pashai, Ezzat            M70 Fairfax, VA             32.17m
  5 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA       28.42m

Event 201  M75 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 35.15m  2000        JOHN GAMBLE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horine, Larry            M75 Boone, NC               33.36m
  2 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI             31.91m
  3 Munnell, Jack            M76 Athens, GA              20.76m

Event 201  M80 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 29.28m  5/6/2005    RICHARD MULKERN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY          19.24m
  2 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC            16.04m

Event 202  W55 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 28.34m  1986        BERNICE HOLLAND
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA           16.48m
  2 Oglesby, Jean            W56 Kissimmee, FL           15.18m

Event 202  W70 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 20.64m  1992        ELGA MERI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD        9.90m

Event 202  W75 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 16.88m  1992        BETTY JARVIS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC            10.37m

Event 211  M30 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R 64.74m  1979        JOHN PIATEK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daryl          M31 Eagle Springs, NC       47.94m

Event 211  M40 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 70.77m  2002        ARNE BRADSTOCK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill SR, Reggie          M41 Montgomery, AL          47.71m
  2 Blondin, Jeffrey         M41 Monroe, NC              40.42m
  3 Speaks, David            M42 Lewisville, NC          38.54m

Event 211  M45 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 58.86m  1979        ROBERT YOUNGS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoffman, John            M46 ST Augustine, FL        44.57m
  2 Roberts, Franklin        M47 Raleigh, NC             39.28m
  3 Combs, Jack              M46 Kingsport, TN           32.25m

Event 211  M50 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 69.12m  5/5/2006    MICHAEL BROWN, Florida Athletic
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brown, Michael           M52 Jacksonville, FL        69.12mR
  2 Mushinski, Raymond       M54 Kernersville, NC        51.33m
  3 Wasp, Michael            M54 Odessa, FL              49.87m
  4 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                42.61m
  5 Murray, Bill             M52 Birmingham, AL          40.74m

Event 211  M55 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 54.08m  5/5/2006    ROBERT KOUVOLO, Carolina T&F
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kouvolo, Robert          M56 Easley, SC              54.08mR
  2 Hough, Norman            M58 Fayetteville, GA        36.66m
  3 Waltermann, Stefan       M56 Hickory, NC             31.40m

Event 211  M60 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 46.81m  5/5/2006    MARTIN MENKIN, Florida Athletic
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Menkin, Martin           M60 Winter Park, FL         46.81mR
  2 Klehm, Richard           M62 Spotsylvania, VA        32.61m
  3 MACDONALD, Charles       M63 Raleigh, NC             25.86m

Event 211  M65 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 44.20m  2003        ESSE SATARI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harasti, Tom             M65 Altomonte Springs,      37.47m
  2 Turner, James            M66 Alphretta, GA           30.49m
  3 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL        22.81m

Event 211  M70 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 38.57m  2001        LARRY HORINE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pashai, Ezzat            M70 Fairfax, VA             37.61m
  2 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA       23.80m
  3 French, Ernest           M71 Rock Hill, SC           23.35m

Event 211  M75 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 33.64m  1992        FRANCISCO COLON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horine, Larry            M75 Boone, NC               33.30m
  2 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI             30.44m

Event 211  M80 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 25.36m  1989        KARL TREI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC            13.11m
  2 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY          10.65m

Event 212  W19-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
  19-29 MEET: R 32.85m  5/5/2006    KIANA SMITH, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kiana             W19 Carthage, NC            32.85mR

Event 212  W55 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 28.14m  1986        BERNICE HOLLAND
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA           10.06m

Event 212  W60 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 26.16m  1987        BERNICE HOLLAND
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carter, Ann              W64 Aiken, SC               15.09m

Event 212  W70 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 24.24m  1992        ELGA MERI
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD        7.79m

Event 212  W75 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 14.14m  1997        KATHERINE GRADICK
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC             9.73m

Event 221  M45 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 17.72m  1976        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schrader, Lawrence       M49 Cordova, TN             10.86m
  2 Jones, Ray               M45 Forest, VA               8.78m

Event 221  M50 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 15.50m  1998        BRUCE HEDENDAL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                12.96m

Event 221  M55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 15.80m  1983        BOB BACKUS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomason, Steven         M56 Aedmore, AL             14.01m
  2 Clayton, Lemuel          M59 Kernersville, NC        10.87m

Event 221  M60 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 18.13m  2003        BOB CAHNERS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steed, Tom               M64 Pfafftown, NC           14.68m

Event 221  M65 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 14.94m  2001        AUSTIN BAGGETT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valle, Mike              M65 Hillsborough, NC        14.53m
  2 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL         7.97m

Event 221  M70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 15.72m  5/6/2005    RAY FEICK, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Twomey, Tim              M71 Charleston, SC          15.27m
  2 Gramley, William         M70 Clemmons, NC            14.74m
  3 Olson, Leonard           M74 State College, PA       11.12m

Event 221  M75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 12.95m  5/6/2005    WILLIAM GARRAHAN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrahan, William        M76 Darwick, RI             12.80m

Event 221  M80 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     80 MEET: R 13.10m  5/6/2005    RICHARD MULKERN, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Bill             M80 Florence, SC             7.70m
  2 Stein, Jacob             M82 Louisville, KY           7.67m

Event 222  W55 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 8.52m  2001        ERIKA SZANTO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Martha            W55 Desmoines, IA            7.45m

Event 222  W70 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 9.96m  5/5/2006    MARY ROMAN, CONNECTICUT
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roman, Mary              W70 Norwalk, CT              9.96mR
  2 Good, Sharon             W73 Silver Spring, MD        5.47m

Event 222  W75 Weight Throw
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 8.25m  2004        LILLIAN SNADEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snaden, Lillian          W77 Florence, SC             7.44m

Event 231  M35 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 4.72m  1985        CHARLES STRODE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McNAULL, Stewart         M35 Apex, NC                 3.96m
  2 Erbst, Todd              M36 Raleigh, NC              3.50m

Event 231  M40 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 4.42m  1986        ROBERT NEUTZLING
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haire, Jeffrey           M43 Charlotte, NC            3.35m

Event 231  M45 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 4.42m  5/5/2006    BILL HALVERSON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halverson, Bill          M49 Charlotte, NC            4.42mR
  2 Russ, Jim                M49 Charlotte, NC            3.81m

Event 231  M50 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 4.17m  2003        VINCE STRUBLE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhyne, Tim               M50 Catawba, NC              3.20m
  2 Disse, Robert            M50 Richmond, VA            J3.20m
 -- Burk, Larry              M50 Durham, NC                  NH

Event 231  M55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 3.94m  1977        BOO MORCOM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Struble, Vince           M56 Raleigh, NC              3.81m
  2 Whitsit, Grady           M59 Raleigh, NC              3.05m
  3 Hough, Norman            M58 Fayetteville, GA         2.59m

Event 231  M60 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 3.64m  1983        BOO MORCOM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Joe            M62 Apopka, FL               3.35m
  2 Klehm, Richard           M62 Spotsylvania, VA         2.75m

Event 231  M65 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 3.52m  1986        BOO MORCOM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Servis, David            M66 Dayton, OH               2.29m

Event 231  M70 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 3.05m  5/5/2006    TAYLOR GOODE, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Goode, Taylor            M70 Newport News, VA         3.05mR

Event 231  M75 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 2.12m  1990        IAN HUME
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rider, David             M76 Englewood, FL            1.98m

Event 232  W55 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 2.81m  5/5/2006    HILLEN VON MALTZAHN, TENDONITIS A C
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 2.81mR

Event 232  W65 Pole Vault
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 2.29m  5/5/2006    JOY MACDONALD, Atlanta Track Cl
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MACDONALD, Joy           W65 Cross Junction, VA       2.29mR

Event 241  M30 Long Jump
============================================================================
     30 MEET: R 7.32m  1999        VINCENT MARTIN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daryl          M31 Eagle Springs, NC        6.00m   4.4

Event 241  M35 Long Jump
============================================================================
     35 MEET: R 6.92m  1997        JULIUS MEEKINS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Sarsony, Chris           M38 Apex, NC                 5.00m   1.7

Event 241  M40 Long Jump
============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 6.84m  1978        THOMAS CHILTON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hill SR, Reggie          M41 Montgomery, AL           6.07m   3.4
  2 Huff, Clifton            M44 Salisbury, NC            4.69m   0.7

Event 241  M50 Long Jump
============================================================================
     50 MEET: R 6.16m  1996        MICHAEL MC DANIEL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill             M52 Birmingham, AL           5.66m   0.9
  2 Anderson, Larry          M54 Delray Beach, FL         3.71m   0.5
 -- Spencer, Martin          M54 Canton, GA                FOUL   NWI

Event 241  M55 Long Jump
============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 5.68m  2001        MICHAEL MC DANIEL
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Bobby           M55 Tampa, FL                5.44m   3.0
  2 Rockwell, Bob            M55 Taylors, SC              5.19m   3.1
  3 Baylies, John            M55 Durham, NC               4.78m   1.3

Event 241  M65 Long Jump
============================================================================
     65 MEET: R 4.94m  1978        EDWIN LUKENS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Servis, David            M66 Dayton, OH               3.28m   2.3
  1 Nelson, Edward           M66 Jacksonville, FL         3.28m  -0.5

Event 241  M70 Long Jump
============================================================================
     70 MEET: R 4.91m  2000        JAMES STOOKEY
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Beckman, Paul            M70 Granbury, TX             4.03m   1.5
 -- Raynor, Alan             M74 Venice, FL                FOUL   NWI

Event 241  M75 Long Jump
============================================================================
     75 MEET: R 4.16m  5/6/2005    JAMES STOOKEY, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M76 Dickerson, MD            4.42mR  2.2
  2 Rider, David             M76 Englewood, FL            3.22m   3.2

Event 242  W40 Long Jump
============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 5.70m  1987        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC              5.25m   NWI

Event 242  W55 Long Jump
============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 4.77m  2002        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 4.19m  -1.9

Event 251  M35 High Jump
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 2.00m  1993        MARK WILLIAMSON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gatt, Andrew             M37 Raleigh, NC              1.85m
  2 Johnson, Eric            M38 Raleigh, NC              1.65m

Event 251  M40 High Jump
=======================================================================
     40 MEET: R 1.90m  5/5/2006    KARL HAWKE, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hawke, Karl              M40 New York, NY             1.90mR

Event 251  M45 High Jump
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 2.00m  5/5/2006    BRUCE MCBARNETTE, Potomac Valley T
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McBARNETTE, Bruce        M48 Sterling, VA             2.00mR
  2 Williamson, Mark         M48 Durham, NC               1.80m

Event 251  M50 High Jump
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 1.80m  1999        JAMES SAUERS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murray, Bill             M52 Birmingham, AL           1.70m
  2 Murphy, Gary             M51 Boone, NC                1.55m
  3 Watson, Richard          M53 Yuma, AZ                 1.35m
  4 Anderson, Larry          M54 Delray Beach, FL         1.25m

Event 251  M55 High Jump
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 1.60m  1977        BOO MORCOM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Bob            M55 Taylors, SC              1.45m
  2 Baylies, John            M55 Durham, NC               1.35m
  2 Walker, Michael          M56 Memphis, TN              1.35m
  4 Hough, Norman            M58 Fayetteville, GA        J1.35m

Event 251  M60 High Jump
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 1.50m  1995        G. YODER, S. WHITE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Joe            M62 Apopka, FL               1.50mR
  2 Klehm, Richard           M62 Spotsylvania, VA         1.40m
  3 Youssefi, Parviz         M64 Gainsville, VA           1.35m
 -- Cliette, George          M62 Durham, NC                  NH

Event 251  M65 High Jump
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 1.60m  1993        JAMES GILCRIST
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Southerlan, Bob          M68 Cookeville, TN           1.30m
  2 Servis, David            M66 Dayton, OH               1.20m

Event 251  M70 High Jump
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 1.40m  1985        IAN HUME
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckman, Paul            M70 Granbury, TX             1.20m
  2 French, Ernest           M71 Rock Hill, SC            1.10m

Event 251  M75 High Jump
=======================================================================
     75 MEET: R 1.30m  1990        IAN HUME
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rider, David             M76 Englewood, FL            1.10m

Event 252  W30 High Jump
=======================================================================
     30 MEET: R 1.52m  2001        KIMIKO NAKATAKE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Kimberly          W30 Carthage, NC             1.45m

Event 252  W50 High Jump
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 1.35m  5/5/2006    ELEANOR GIPSON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gipson, Eleanor          W54 Memphis, TN              1.35mR

Event 252  W55 High Jump
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 1.40m  2002        PHIL RASCHKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 1.20m

Event 261  M40 Triple Jump
============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 14.09m  1993        KEITH WITHERSPOON
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Huff, Clifton            M44 Salisbury, NC            8.87m   0.1

Event 261  M55 Triple Jump
============================================================================
     55 MEET: R 11.01m  5/5/2006    BOBBY TERRELL, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Terrell, Bobby           M55 Tampa, FL               11.01mR  1.8
  2 Rockwell, Bob            M55 Taylors, SC             10.76m  -2.0
  3 Baylies, John            M55 Durham, NC               9.50m   1.5

Event 261  M75 Triple Jump
============================================================================
     75 MEET: R 8.74m  5/5/2006    JAMES STOOKEY, Potomac Valley T
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Stookey, James           M76 Dickerson, MD            8.74mR  1.2

Event 262  W40 Triple Jump
============================================================================
     40 MEET: R 11.25m  5/6/2005    REGINA RICHARDSON, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Richardson, Regina       W41 Clayton, NC             11.32mR  3.6

Event 271  M35 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     35 MEET: R 1:37:30.3h  1986        RAY FUNKHOUSER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clausen, Curt            M38 Durham, NC          1:57:21.00

Event 271  M45 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 1:40:46.0h  1983        JAAN ROOS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whatley, Ian             M46 Greer, SC           1:49:53.00

Event 271  M55 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 1:46:42.6h  1990        MAX GREEN
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yanes, Juan              M56 Miami Beach, FL     1:57:35.00
 -- Spell, Danny             M56 Dunn, NC                   DNF

Event 271  M65 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 1:55:59.2h  1990        ROBERT MIMM
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Looser, Heinrich         M67 Greenville, SC             DNF

Event 271  M70 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 2:04:51.0h  1988        MAX GOULD
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Briggs, Andrew           M74 Butner, NC                 DNF

Event 272  W60 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 2:22:17.5h  2000        LOIS DICKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Lawrence, Diane          W64 Greenville, SC             DNF

Event 281  M45 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     45 MEET: R 54:32.00  5/5/2006    IAN WHATLEY, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whatley, Ian             M46 Greer, SC             54:32.00R

Event 281  M55 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     55 MEET: R 58:46.00  5/5/2006    JUAN YANES, `unattached
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Yanes, Juan              M56 Miami Beach, FL       58:46.00R
  2 Spell, Danny             M56 Dunn, NC            1:04:20.00

Event 281  M70 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     70 MEET: R 1:11:56.6h  2004        CEDRIC HUSTACE
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fine, Robert             M74 Delray Beach, FL    1:13:46.00
  2 Briggs, Andrew           M74 Butner, NC          1:22:43.00

Event 282  W50 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     50 MEET: R 1:06:09.00  5/5/2006    LEE CHASE, CT RACE WALKERS
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Lee               W52 Rocky Hill, CT      1:06:09.00R

Event 282  W60 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     60 MEET: R 1:04:57.2h  2003        LOIS DICKER
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Diane          W64 Greenville, SC      1:11:42.00

Event 282  W65 10000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
     65 MEET: R 1:10:12.00  5/5/2006    LOIS DICKER, Potomac Valley T
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dicker, Lois             W66 Silver Spring, MD   1:10:12.00R